LIVE | PAST WINNERS FIXTURE | RESULT | BENGAL | FINAL ROUND

AIFF SANTOSH TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP 2021-22 SCORE


AIFF 74th SANTOSH TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP 2021-22 ( GROUP / FIXTURES)


SANTOSH TROPHY ZONAL ROUND TO START FROM 21ST NOVEMBER


25.10.21: 74th edition of the Santosh Trophy National Football Championship between all the states will start from 21st November. The teams from across India have been divided into groups across five zones – North Zone, West Zone, South Zone, East Zone, and the North-East Zone. The teams finishing at the top of their respective groups will then progress to the Final Round of the Santosh Trophy, which is set to take place in Kerala, later this year.

East Zone : Group A: Odisha, Jharkhand, Bihar - Fixtures

December 1: Odisha VS Bihar, 2.30 PM IST, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar.
December 3: Bihar VS Jharkhand, 2.30 PM IST, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar.
December 5: Jharkhand VS Odisha, 2.30 PM IST, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar.

East Zone : Group B: West Bengal, Sikkim, Chhattisgarh - Fixtures

November 21: Chhattisgarh VS West Bengal, 2.30 PM IST, Kalyani Municipal Stadium, Kalyani
November 23: Sikkim VS Chhattisgarh, 2.30 PM IST, Kalyani Municipal Stadium, Kalyani
November 25: West Bengal VS Sikkim, 2.30 PM IST, Kalyani Municipal Stadium, Kalyani.

North-East Zone : Group A: Meghalaya, Arunachal Pradesh, Assam - Fixtures

November 28: Assam VS Meghalaya, 2.30 PM IST, JLN Stadium, Shillong.
November 30: Arunachal Pradesh VS Assam, 2.30 PM IST, JLN Stadium, Shillong.
December 2: Meghalaya VS Arunachal Pradesh, 2.30 PM IST, JLN Stadium, Shillong.

North-East Zone : Group B: Manipur, Mizoram, Tripura, Nagaland - Fixtures
November 28: Manipur VS Nagaland, 9.30 AM IST, Khuman Lampak Stadium, Imphal.
November 28: Mizoram VS Tripura, 2.30 PM IST, Khuman Lampak Stadium, Imphal.
November 30: Tripura VS Manipur, 9.30 AM IST, Khuman Lampak Stadium, Imphal.
November 30: Nagaland VS Mizoram, 2.30 PM IST, Khuman Lampak Stadium, Imphal.
December 2: Tripura VS Nagaland, 9.30 AM IST, Khuman Lampak Stadium, Imphal.
December 2: Manipur VS Mizoram, 2.30 PM IST, Khuman Lampak Stadium, Imphal.

North Zone : Group A: Chandigarh, Services, J&K, Himachal Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh - Fixtures

November 21: Services VS Himachal Pradesh, 9.30 AM IST, Sports Complex, Sector 7, Chandigarh.
November 21: J&K VS Chandigarh, 3 PM IST, Sports Complex, Sector 7, Chandigarh.
November 23: Chandigarh VS UP, 9.30 AM IST, Sports Complex, Sector 7, Chandigarh.
November 23: J&K VS Services, 3 PM IST, Sports Complex, Sector 7, Chandigarh.
November 25: UP VS J&K, 9.30 AM IST, Sports Complex, Sector 7, Chandigarh.
November 25: Himachal Pradesh VS Chandigarh, 3 PM IST, Sports Complex, Sector 7, Chandigarh.
November 27: Himachal Pradesh VS J&K, 9.30 AM IST, Sports Complex, Sector 7, Chandigarh.
November 27: Services VS UP, 3 PM IST, Sports Complex, Sector 7, Chandigarh.
November 29: UP VS Himachal Pradesh, 9.30 AM IST, Sports Complex, Sector 7, Chandigarh.
November 29: Chandigarh VS Services, 3 PM IST, Sports Complex, Sector 7, Chandigarh.

North Zone : Group B: Delhi, Punjab, Haryana, Uttarakhand - Fixtures

December 1: Delhi VS Uttarakhand, 9.30 AM IST, JLN Stadium, New Delhi.
December 1: Punjab VS Haryana, 3 PM IST, JLN Stadium, New Delhi.
December 3: Haryana VS Delhi, 9.30 AM IST, JLN Stadium, New Delhi.
December 3: Uttarakhand VS Punjab, 3 PM IST, JLN Stadium, New Delhi.
December 5: Haryana VS Uttarakhand, 9.30 AM IST, JLN Stadium, New Delhi.
December 5: Delhi VS Punjab, 3 PM IST, JLN Stadium, New Delhi.

West Zone : Group A: Gujarat, Goa, Daman & Diu, Dadra & Nagar Haveli - Fixtures

November 24: Gujarat VS D&N, 9.30 AM IST, MK Bhavnagar University, Bhavnagar.
November 24: Goa VS D&D, 3 PM IST, MK Bhavnagar University, Bhavnagar.
November 26: D&D VS Gujarat, 9.30 AP IST, MK Bhavnagar University, Bhavnagar.
November 26: D&N VS Goa, 3 PM IST, MK Bhavnagar University, Bhavnagar.
November 28: D&D VS D&N, 9.30 AM IST, MK Bhavnagar University, Bhavnagar.
November 28: Gujarat VS Goa, 3 PM IST, MK Bhavnagar University, Bhavnagar.

West Zone : Group B: Rajasthan, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh - Fixtures

December 1: MP VS Rajasthan, 3 PM IST, Poornima University, Jaipur.
December 3: Maharashtra VS MP, 3 PM IST, Poornima University, Jaipur.
December 3: Rajasthan VS Maharashtra, 3 PM IST, Poornima University, Jaipur.

South Zone : Group A: Karnataka, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu - Fixtures

November 23: Karnataka VS Tamil Nadu, 9.30 AM IST, BFS, Bengaluru.
November 23: Telangana VS Andhra Pradesh, 3 PM IST, BFS, Bengaluru.
November 25: Andhra Pradesh VS Karnataka, 9.30 AM IST, BFS, Bengaluru.
November 25: Tamil Nadu VS Telangana, 3 PM IST, BFS, Bengaluru.
November 27: Andhra Pradesh VS Tamil Nadu, 9.30 AM IST, BFS, Bengaluru.
November 27: Karnataka VS Telangana, 3 PM IST, BFS, Bengaluru.

indian super league 2020-21 : kolkatafootball.com