SANTOSH TROPHY 2017-18 (TEAMS-FINAL ROUND)


BENGAL FINAL ROUND SQUAD -- MATCH LIVE SCORE

Goalkeepers : Ranojit Majumdar, Laltu Mondal, Sandip Paul.

Defenders : Tanmoy Ghosh, Ankit Mukherjee, Krishna Biswas, Manotosh Chakladar, Prosenjit Paul, Sourav Dasgupta Nabi Hossain Khan.

Midfielders : Bidyasagar Singh, Sumit Das, Sujoy Dutta, Tirthankar Sarkar, Babun Das, Sanchayan Samaddar, Jagannath Oraon

Forwards : : Rajon Barman, Jiten Murmu (captain), Sandip Bhttacharya.

====

PUNJAB FINAL ROUND SQUAD

1 SUKHJIT SINGH DEFENDER United Punjab FA
2 SARBJIT DEFENDER Punjab Police
3 AMANDEEP SINGH MIDFIELDER Punjab Police
4 BALTEJ SINGH FORWARD RCF
5 PARMEET JHUTTY MIDFIELDER PHSC
6 KAMALDEEP SINGH DEFENDER Indian Air Force
7 GURLAL SINGH MIDFIELDER JCT FA
8 MOSES ANTHONY GOALKEEPER CRPF
9 JASKARANPREET SINGH FORWARD United Punjab FA
10 MOHD. ASIF DEFENDER BSF
11 KAMALPREET SINGH GOALKEEPER Punjab Police
12 GURTEJ SINGH MIDFIELDER Punjab Police
13 JAGDEEP SINGH FORWARD Punjab Police
14 SUNNY DEFENDER North Central Railways SA
15 JITENDER RAWAT FORWARD Mahilpur
16 PARMJIT SINGH MIDFIELDER Punjab Police
17 KARAN ATWAL DEFENDER Punjab Police
18 Y.JETLEE SINGH MIDFIELDER CRPF
19 RAJAT KUMAR DEFENDER Olympian Jarnail SC
20 SIRTAJ SINGH MIDFIELDER Dalbir FA
Officials
1 KULDIP SINGH Head Coach JCT – Phagwara
2 NARESH KUMAR Manager Punjab Police
3 DAVINDER SINGH Asst. Coach SBHS FA, Nikki Ghuman
4 ABHIJIT KAR Physio Punjab Institute of Sports

==

CHANDIGARH FINAL ROUND SQUAD

Md Qais Khan, Salman Lateef, Pawandeep, Dhanraj, Barjinder Pal Singh, Vishal Sharma, Pankaj Singh, Deepak Kumar, Gagan Kalyan, Vivek Rana, Sandeep, Rahul, Vikash Sangwan, Prateek joshi, Pankaj Dev, Deepak Sr., Nitish Mehra, Harjinder singh, Nikhil Prashar, Manvir Singh.
HEAD COACH : Sandeep Singh
GK COACH: Mukesh Kumar
Manager : Rajiv Ratan

=====

MAHARASHTRA FINAL ROUND SQUAD

Nikhil Prabrj, Dion Menejes, Shubham Khanvilkar, Kiran Panchare, Promod Kumar Pandey, Raneet Singh Pandre, Aaron D'Costa, Asifullah Khan, Shubham Mane, Md. Naqiur Rahaman, Sahil Bhokare, Siddharth Colaso, Leander Dharmaj, Mrunlal Tancel, Vasu Kanonya, Samson Joseph, Faizan Aakhtar, Aditya Mishra, Manav Barask, Advait Shindhe.

TEAM MANAGER : Sudhakar Rane
=====

GOA FINAL ROUND SQUAD

Agnel Gomes, Ozen Silva, Melroy Fernandes, Nickson Castanha, Shallum Pires, Peter Carvalho, Jessel Carneiro, Mathew Gonsalves, Macroy Peixote, Joaquim Abranches, Clive Miranda, Nestor Dias, Kapil Hoble, Beevan D’mello, Victorino Fernandes, Velito D’Cruz, Clinton Niasso, Marcus Mascarenhas, Schubert Pereira and Joaquim Carvalho.

====

MIZORAM FINAL ROUND SQUAD

Goalkeepers : Andrew Lalhmingliana (Mizoram Police FC, Armed Veng), Laltanpuia Ralte (Mizoram Police FC, Ramhlun North)

Defenders : Hmingthanmawia (Chhinga Veng FC, Bethlehem VT), P.C. Laldinpuia Bethlehem VT, FC Samthang), Lalmuanawma Chanmari (FC Vengthlang, ‘N’ Champhai), K. Lalmalsawma (Bethlehem VT, FC Bethlehem VT), C. Zomuanpuia (Mizoram Police FC, Bulfekzawl), Lalrinchhana Tochhawng (Chhinga Veng FC, Chanmari/Mamit)

Midfielders : Lalnuntluanga (Bethlehem VT FC, Bawngkawn), Lalromawia (Chanmari West FC, Samlukhai), Thasiama (Chanmari FC, Tuikual ‘S’), Lalmuanzova (Chanmari FC, Kanhmun), Lalrammawia (Bethlehem VT FC, Sawleng), Lalramtharmawia (Mizoram Police FC, Hualngohmun), V. Laltanpuia (Mizoram Police FC, Electric Veng/Tlungvel), Lalbiakhlua (Mizoram Police FC, Electric Veng/Keifang)

Strikers : Lalremruata (Ramhlun North FC, Tuikual North), M.S. Dawngliana (Chhinga Veng FC, Bawngkawn), M.C. Malsawmzuala (Chanmari FC, A Siaha), F. Lalrinpuia (Mizoram Police, Republic Veng)

Officials : Lalsangzuala Hmar (Head Coach), Anand Gurung (Assistant Coach), Eddie Zotlang (Physio), Hmingthansanga (Manager), R. Lalramzauva (Technical Director)

===


KARNATAKA FINAL ROUND SQUAD

Santosh Trophy 2017-18- Karnataka Team

===


MANIPUR FINAL ROUND SQUAD

Goalkeepers : L Bombom, S Dinakumar and W Olenjit

Defenders :Ch Roshan, Th Ngouba Meetei, Ls Hiisupulu, O Premeshor, Md Ajmir Chisty, N Dhananjoy and Ningon Chiphang

Midfielders : N Tondonba, Sh Netrajit, H Dayananda, Y Jiteshwor, Chanso Horam, M Aboy Sharma and Paulemsiam

Strikers : Jerry Onesemas Pulamte, Ng Naocha and N Sushilkumar.


KERALA FINAL ROUND SQUAD

Mithun, Hajmal, Akhil Soman, Lijo S, Rahul V Raj, Mohammad Shareef, Vipin Thomas, Srirag VG, Jiah Hassan, Justin George Rahul KP, Season, Sreekutan, Jithin MS, Mohamed Parakkottle , Jitin G, Shamnaz BL, Sajith Paulose, Afdal VK, Anurag.


ORISSA FINAL ROUND SQUAD

Goalkeepers : Ejazzudin Khan (Sports Hostel, CTC/Puri District), Soumya R. Das (Jagatsinghpur)

Defenders : Sheikh S.S. Alam (Rourkela), Karthik Bhola (SAI STC, Cuttack, BBSR), D. Srinath (Sports Hostel, CTC/Ganjam), Rabi Hembram (Mayurbhanj), Sunil Munda (Sambalpur), Nabin Suna (Jharsuguda), Rudra Pradhan (Sports Hostel, CTC/Angul)

Midfielders : Sunil Sardar (Sports Hostel, CTC/Jajpur), Bikash Padhiary (Sports Hostel, CTC/Cuttack), Arapan Lakra (Rourkela), Bhaba Grahi Padhiary (Sports Hostel, CTC/Cuttack), Arvind Lakra (Rourkela), Amar Lakra (Sports Hostel- SBP/Sundargarh), Subash Pradhan (Sundargarh)

Strikers : Rajesh Nayak, Arjun Nayak (Cuttack), Bijaya Behera (Cuttack), Sorav Ranjan Hanuman (Balangir)

Officials : Mohammed Salim (Head Coach), Biswajit Mahana (Goalkeeping Coach), Narendra Kumar Sahoo (Manager)