Jr. Football- Gadhinglaj United Football Association (SGM Cup)

SGM-GUFC Football Tournament 2018
U18 TOURNAMENT WINNER - Maharashtra High school Kolhapur

19.05.2018: FINAL : Gadhinglaj United FS 0-0, 3-4 (pen) Maharashtra High School Kolhapur
GUFC: Aniket Kole, Omkar Belgundkar
MAH : Jay Kamate, Shivaji Shinde, Sandesh Salkhunkhe, Pranve Ghatage

19.05.2018: 3RD/4TH PLACE : SSSI Solapur 0-3 Vijaya Football Academy Belgaum
VFA : Jayesh 2, Aman

SGM-GUFC Football Tournament 2018
ALL TOURNAMENT ONLINE MEDIA PARTNER - www.kolkatafootball.com

19.05.2018: SF-2 : Maharashtra High school Kolhapur 2-0 SSSI Solapur
MHS : (Sandesh Kasar 2, Kunal Chavan)

19.05.2018: SF-1 : Gadhinglaj United football 2-0 Vijaya Football Academy Belgaum
GUFC : Aniket Kole, Omkar Belgundkar

AWARDS :
Best Goalkeeper - Rushikesh Patii ( Solapur)
BestDefender- Kuldeep Chavan ( United)
BestMidfielder- Shubham Pawar( Solapur)
Best Forward- Roni Dalmet ( Belgaum Reg FC)

==
U18 TOURNAMENT
A Group - Gadhinglaj United FS -A, Vijaya FA Belgaum, PFA Amaravati
B Group - Maharashtra High school Kolhapur, Abhasaya FA Amaravati, Palliates Belgaum
C Grpup - SSSI Solapur, Reg FC Belgaum, School of football Miraj


DAY-1 : Match Result
SGM-GUFC Football Tournament 2018
18.05.2018: MATCH - 1) : Vijaya Football Academy Belgaum 5-0 PFA Amaravati
VJB : Jayesh 3, Kaushik-2

18.05.2018: MATCH - 2) : Abhasaya Football Academy Amaravati Palliates Belgaum 0-0 Palliates Belgaum


SGM-GUFC Football Tournament 2018
18.05.2018: MATCH - 3) : SSSI Solapur 0-0 School of football Miraj


18.05.2018: MATCH - 4) : Maharashtra High school Kolhapur 4-0 SSSI Solapur
MHK : Rutik Patil-2, Ramesh Aadnaik, Sumit Bangae

18.05.2018: MATCH - 5) : Gadhinglaj United FS-A 5-0 PFA Amaravati
GUFC - A Omkar Belgunder 2, Sagar Powar 1, Vahaz Lamture 2)

18.05.2018: MATCH - 6) : School of football Miraj 0-0 Reg FC Belgaum


18.05.2018: MATCH - 7) : Gadhinglaj United F.S -A 0-1 Vijaya FA Belgaum
VFA : Numan Mulla

18.05.2018: MATCH - 8) : SSSI Solapur 1-0 Reg FC Belgaum
SSI : Siddeshwar Burma

18.05.2018: MATCH - 9) : Maharashtra High school Kolhapur 2-0 Abhasaya FA Amaravati
MHK : Ruturaj Sankpal, Sandesh Kasar
===
U15 TOURNAMENT
A Group : Gadhinglaj United football school A, Gargoti, Nipani Football Academy
B Group : Maharashtra High school Kolhapur, Vijaya Football Academy Belgaum, SSSI Solapur
C Grpup : Gadhinglaj United football school B, Sant Pauls Belgaum, School of football Miraj

DAY-2 : Match Result
SGM-GUFC Football Tournament 2018
17.05.2018: FINAL : Gadhinglaj United FA-A 1-1, 3-0(pen) Maharashtra High School
GUFC-A : Abhishek Powar 2, Naman Mulla, Pratik Badame
MHS : Rohit Desai

17.05.2018: 3RD/4TH PLACE Sent Pauls School Belgaum 0-1 Vijaya F.A Belgaum
VFA : Samarth Bandekar

SGM-GUFC Football Tournament 2018
RUNNERS-UP - Maharashtra High School

17.05.2018: SF-2 : Sent Pauls School Belgaum 1-4 Maharashtra High School
SPS : Ajay Patel
MHS : Abhishek Bhopale 3, Rohit Desai

17.05.2018: SF-1 : Gadhinglaj United FS-A 0-0, 4-3(pen) Vijaya F.A Belgaum
GUFC-A : Abhishek Powar, Kupinder Powar, Abhisek Koravi.
VFA : Aditya Kalkunti, Ajay Kadam,Vijay Patil

AWARDS
1) Best Goalkeeper : Somesh Metil ( Kolhapur)
2) Best Defender : faizan Shaikh ( Reg Belgaum )
3) Best Midfielder : Samarth Bandekar ( Vijaya Belgaum)
4) Best Striker : Abhishek Powar ( United)
5) Man of the Series: Rohit Desai ( Kolhapur)

===

DAY-1 : Match Result
SGM-GUFC Football Tournament 2018
16.05.2018: Match 9) : Gadhinglaj United football school - B 1-3 Sant Pauls Belgaum
GUFC-A : Prashant Salwade
SPB : Sumit Patel 2, Vahaz Mulla, Matin )

16.05.2018: Match 8) Gadhinglaj United football school - A 4-0 Gargoti
GUFC-A : Kupinder Powar 2, Sidarth Daddikar, Numan Mulla

16.05.2018: Match 7) Maharashtra High school Kolhapur 0-0 Vijaya Football Academy Belgaum

SGM-GUFC Football Tournament 2018
16.05.2018: Match 6) School of football Miraj 0-3 Sant Pauls Belgaum
SPB : Avduth Patil 2, Ammen Shaikh)

16.05.2018: Match 5) Nipani Football Academy 0-4 Gadhinglaj United football school A
GUFC-A : Ritesh Badame 2, Abhishek Powar2, Abhishek Koravi

16.05.2018: Match 4) Maharashtra High school Kolhapur 4-0 0SSSI Solapur
MHS : Rutik Patil 2, Ramesh Aadnaik, Sumit Bangae

16.05.2018: Match 3) United football school B 1-2 School of football Miraj
GUFC-B : Sumit Bhosale.
MIR : Aniket Patil, Sammer Maner

16.05.2018: Match 2) Gargoti 1-0 GJT :Ritesh Metal

16.05.2018: Match 1) Vijaya Football Academy Belgaum 4-0 SSSI Solapur
VFA : Manthon Naik 2, Usman Shaikh 2
===

U13 TOURNAMENT
GROUP- A : Miraj School of Football - Sant Pauls Belgaum - Gadhinglaj United Football School-B
GROUP- B : Vijaya Academy Belgaum, Gadhinglaj United Football School- A, SSSI Football Academy

SGM-GUFC Football Tournament 2018
15.05.2018: Final : Gadhinglaj United Football School A 3-0 Miraj School of football
GUFC : Prashant Salwade 2, Prasad Powar

Awards
1) BEST Goalkeeper : Amar Gavali ( United School A)
2) BEST Defender : Manthon Naik ( Vijaya )
3) BEST Midfielder : Kailash Bhati (Sent Pauls)
4) BEST Striker :Hasin Rukanthi ( Miraj)
5) Man of the Series: Prashant Salwade ( United School A)

15.05.2018: SF-2 : Miraj School of football 2-0 Vijaya football Academy Belgaum
MIR : Yash Wajentri, Hasin Rukanthi

15.05.2018: SF-1 : Gadhinglaj United Football School A 5-0 Sent Pauls School Belgaum
GUFC-A : Prashant Salwade 2, Tejas Patil 2, Sumit Bhosale

===
SGM-GUFC Football Tournament 2018
Match-6 / 14.05.2018 : Sent Pauls Belgaum 2-1 Gadhinglaj United football school B.
STP : (Kailash Bhatti 11th, 38)
GUFC :( Avdoth Chavan)

Match-5 / 14.05.2018 : Vijaya Academy Belgaum 3-0 SSSI Football Academy..
VAB : Manthan Naik, Arman Killadar, Ayan Killadar

SGM-GUFC Football Tournament 2018
Match-4 / 14.05.2018 : Gadhinglaj United Football School - A 5-0 SSSI Football Academy
GUFC-A : Prashant Salwade 2, Yauvraj Sankpal, Tejas Patil

Match-3 / 14.05.2018 : Miraj School of football 3-2 Sant Pauls Belgaum.
MCF : Ritesh Kamble, Raj Mohite, Haseen
SPB : Arman, Haseen (og)

SGM-GUFC Football Tournament 2018
Match-2 / 14.05.2018 : Gadhinglaj United Football School - A 4-0 Vijaya Academy Belgaum
GUFC-A: Prashant Salwade 2, Yauvraj Sankpal, Sushant Kamble

Match-1 / 14.05.2018 : Miraj School of Football 4-1 Gadhinglaj United Football School-B
MCF : Raj Mohite 2, Jay Londhe, Athrav Bajanbai
GUFC : Avduth Chavan