INDIA LOCAL FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT 2018-19 : KOLHAPUR GADHINGLAJ.(Maharashtra)


2nd “SGM UNITED Youth Championship - 2019“ ( RESULT BELOW)

SEMI FINAL
1) 14.05.2019: Silvassa, DNH 1-4 VFA, Kerala
DHN : Anis (5 min)
VFA : Sujith(6 min, 12 min, 49 min), Shein (56 min)
2nd “SGM UNITED Youth Championship - 2019“ ( RESULT BELOW)
2) 14.05.2019: Gadhinglaj United Football School 5-1 Vijaya FC, Belgaum


FINAL
3) 14.05.2019: Gadhinglaj United Football School 1-0 VFA, Kerala
GUFC : Aniket Kole (20 min (Penalty))
2nd “SGM UNITED Youth Championship - 2019“ ( RESULT BELOW)
Best Goalkeeper :- Omkar Sutar (Gadhinglaj United Football School)
Best Defender :- Yadu Krushnan (VFA, Kerala)
Best Midfielder :- Arun (Silvassa,DNH)
Best Striker :- Wasim (VFA, Kerala)
Hero Of The Tournament :- Sujith (VFA, Kerala)

www.kolkatafootball.com

1) 13.05.2019: JSW,Bellari 0-1 Silvassa,DNH
DHN : Anis (34 min)
2nd “SGM UNITED Youth Championship - 2019“ ( RESULT BELOW)
2) Reg FC, Belgaum 1-1 VFA, Kerala
REG : Marshal(14 min)
VFA : Vasim K (10 min)

3) Silvassa,DNH 0-0 Goans FC, Belgaum

4) SSSI, Solapur 0-2 VFA, Kerala
VFA : Sujith, Farhan

5) JSW,Bellari 0-1 Goans FC, Belgaum
JSW : Kaunain (22 min)

www.kolkatafootball.com

SEMI FINAL
1) 12.05.2019 : Vinayaka FA, Hariyana 0-0, 3-2 (Pen) Miraj United
VFA : Mayank, Pawan, Dhiraj
MIR : Sohel, Hasnin
2nd “SGM UNITED Youth Championship - 2019“ ( RESULT BELOW)
2) 12.05.2019 : Gadhiglaj united B 4-3 Gadhiglaj united A
GUFC - A : Abhishek Powar, Ritesh Badame, Numan Mulla, Aditya Rendale
GUFC - B : Prashant Salwade, Paras Chavan, Shravan Patil

FINAL
3) 12.05.2019 : Gadhiglaj united B 2-0 Vinayaka FA, Hariyana
VFA : Abhishek Powar (18, 25 - P)

2nd “SGM UNITED Youth Championship - 2019“ ( RESULT BELOW)
Best Goalkeeper : Krish (Hariyana)
Best Defender : Hasnin (Miraj)
Best Midfielder : Shakir (Hariyana)
Best Striker : Dipak Powar (Gadhinglaj United)
Hero of The Tournament : Abhishek Powar (Gadhinglaj United)

www.kolkatafootball.com

1) 11.05.2019 : Vinayaka FA, Hariyana 3-0 Panchmukhi FA,Amrawati
VFA : Keshav, Anand, Pawan

2) 11.05.2019 : Inayaka FA, Hariyana 2-0 Vidya Vikasani, Vasai
IFA : Dhiraj, Pawan
2nd “SGM UNITED Youth Championship - 2019“ ( RESULT BELOW)
3) 11.05.2019 : Vidya Vikasani, Vasai 0-1 Panchmukhi FA,Amrawati
RFA : Rushikesh Yadav

4) 11.05.2019 : Golazo FC, pune 1-0 FC sporting ,kerala
GFC : Anand

5) 11.05.2019 : Khargar FC 0-1 Miraj Practice Boys
MPB : Rahul Vishwakarma

6) 11.05.2019 : Reg FC, Belgaum 1-0 Railway FA, Bhusaval
RFC : Prashant Patil
2nd “SGM UNITED Youth Championship - 2019“ ( RESULT BELOW)
7) 11.05.2019 : Miraj United 0-0 FC sporting ,kerala


8) 11.05.2019 : Gadhiglaj United B 8-0 Miraj Practice Boys
GUFC : Dipak Powar (3), Abhishek Powar (2), Sidharth Daddikar (2), Suraj Hanimnale (1)

9) 11.05.2019 : Gadhiglaj United A 1-0 Railway FA,Bhusaval
GUFC : Satyam Patil
2nd “SGM UNITED Youth Championship - 2019“ ( RESULT BELOW)
10)11.05.2019 : Golazo FC, pune 0-1 Miraj United
MIR : Rahul

11) 11.05.2019 : Khargar FC 5-0 Gadhiglaj united B
KFC : Dipak Powar (3), Abhishek Powar (2)

12)11.05.2019 : Gadhiglaj united A 0-0 Reg FC, Belgaum


www.kolkatafootball.com

FINAL - U13
10.05.2019 : Belgaum Vijaya Football Academy 0-0, 3-5 ( PEN) Gadhinglaj United Football School A
BEL : Shabbierkhan, Ayan Killadar, Sahil Kumar
GUFC : Prashant Salwade, Shravan Patil, Yauvaraj Sankpal,Sidhanth Jadhav, Paras Chavan
2nd “SGM UNITED Youth Championship - 2019“ ( RESULT BELOW)
SEMI FINAL - U13
1) Reg FC Belgaum 3-4 Vijaya Football Academy Belgaum
2) Gadhinglaj United Football School 1-0 Golazo FC Pune

BEST PLAYERS PRIZES
1) Goalkeeper : Vahid Makandar - Gadhinglaj United Football School
2) Defender- Santosh Karadge - Gadhinglaj United Football School
3) Midfielder: Rihan Killadar - Vijaya Football Academy Belgaum
4) Forward- Ayan Killadar - Vijaya Football Academy Belgaum
5) Man of the Series : Yauvaraj Sankpal Gadhinglaj United Football School

www.kolkatafootball.com

1) 09.05.2019 : Gadhinhlaj United ‘C’ 1-3 Vidya Vikasani, Vasai
GUFC : Rehan Attar
VID : Mohit Reddy Anirudh Choudhary Kinseey pinto
2nd “SGM UNITED Youth Championship - 2019“ ( RESULT BELOW)
2) 09.05.2019 : Gadhinhlaj United ‘D’ 0-6 Miraj United
MIR :Sidhant Powar (3 min), Yash Bajantri (4, 8 min), Prathamesh pardeshi (15, 20 min), Atharv Bajantri (12 min)

3) 09.05.2019 : SVJT, Dervan 0-1 Vijaya FA, Belgaum
VFa :Pankaj anigolkar (18 min)

4) 09.05.2019 : Nipani FC 0-1 SSSI, Solapur
SSS :Yugandhar Kadam

5) 09.05.2019 : Reg FC, Belgaum 7-0 Gadhinhlaj United ‘D’
REG :Noval-2, Tejas tahsildar-2, Sinan, Fransis Dsouza, Sujal Ganghokar
2nd “SGM UNITED Youth Championship - 2019“ ( RESULT BELOW)
6) 09.05.2019 : Golazo FC, Pune 1-0 Vidya Vikasani, Vasai
GFC :Vedant Dudaskar (OG)

7) 09.05.2019 : Gadhinhlaj United ‘B’ 0-0 Vijaya FC, Belgaum
8) 09.05.2019 : Reg FC, Belgaum 0-0 Miraj United
2nd “SGM UNITED Youth Championship - 2019“ ( RESULT BELOW)
9)09.05.2019 : Nipani FC 0-5 Gadhinhlaj United ‘A’
GUFC :Sidhant Jadhav, Yashwant Sankpal-2, Prashant salwade, Sarvesh charati

10) 09.05.2019 : Gadhinhlaj United ‘B’ 0-2 SVJT, Dervan
SVJ :Soham Garde, Shreetej Gawade

11) 09.05.2019 : Gadhinhlaj United ‘C’ 0-2 Golazo FC, Pune
GFC :Arjun Botre-2