kolkatafootball.com|fifa world cup 2018 live score|fifa world cup 2018 russia - results|Indian live football

FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 (RUSSIA)/PAST WINNERS




GO BELOW FOR ALL MATCH DETAILS/SCORE/TABLE


1st FIFA WORLD CUP - 1930 ( URUGUAY)

WINNER - URUGUAY
RUNNERS-UP - ARGENTINA -- ALL SCORERS ANd RESULTS BELOW

National Teams: 13
Games: 18
Goals: 70
Goal Average : 3.89

GROUP - A

 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Argentina      3 	3 	0 	0 	10 	4 	+6 	6
 Chile 	        3 	2 	0 	1 	5 	3 	+2 	4
 France 	3 	1 	0 	2 	4 	3 	+1 	2
 Mexico 	3 	0 	0 	3 	4 	13 	-9 	0

13.07.30 : FRANCE   4-1   MEXICO
FRA : L.Laurent, Langiller, Maschinot, Maschinot
MEX : Carreno 70,

15.07.30 : ARGENTINA   1-0  FRANCE
ARG : Monti

16.07.30 : CHILE   3-0   MEXICO
CHL : Vidal-2, M. Rosas

19.07.30 : CHIILE   0-1   FRANCE
FRA :Subiabre

19.07.30 : ARGENTINA   6-3   MEXICO
ARG : Stabile-3, Zumelzu, M.Rosas, Varallo
MEX : Zumelzu, M. Rosas, Gayon

22.07.30 : ARGENTINA   3-1   CHIILE
ARG : Stabile - 2, Arellano
CHL : M.Evaristo
++++++
GROUP - B
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Yugoslavia 	2 	2 	0 	0 	6 	1 	+5 	4
 Brazil 	2 	1 	0 	1 	5 	2 	+3 	2
 Bolivia 	2 	0 	0 	2 	0 	8 	-8 	0

14.07.30 : JUG   2-1   BRAZIL
JUG : Tirnanic, Beck
BRA: Preguinho

17.07.30 : JUGOSLAVIA   4-0  BOLIVIA
JUG : Beck -2, Marjanovic, Vujadinovic

20.07.30 : BRAZIL   4-0  BOLIVIA
BRA: Moderato - 2, Preguinho - 2
=====
GROUP - C
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Uruguay 	2 	2 	0 	0 	5 	0 	+5 	4
 Romania 	2 	1 	0 	1 	3 	5 	-2 	2
 Peru 	        2 	0 	0 	2 	1 	4 	-3 	0

14.07.30 : ROMANIA   3-1   PERU
ROM: Stanciu-2, Barbu
PER:Souza-Ferreira

18.07.30 :URUGUAY   1-0   PERU
URU : Castro

21.07.30 :URUGUAY   4-0   ROMANIA
URU: Dorado, Scarone, Anselmo, Cea
=====
GROUP - D
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 United States 	2 	2 	0 	0 	6 	0 	+6 	4
 Paraguay 	2 	1 	0 	1 	1 	3 	-2 	2
 Belgium 	2 	0 	0 	2 	0 	4 	-4 	0

13.07.30 : USA   3-0  BELGIUM
USA: McGhee - 2, Patenaude

17.07.30 : USA   3-0   PARAGUAY
USA: Patenaude - 3 (hattrick)

20.07.30 : PARAGUAY   1-0  BELGIUM
PAR: Benites Caceres
=====
SEMI- FINAL

26.07.30 : ARGENTINA   6-1   USA
ARG: Monti, Scopelli, Stabile -2, Peucelle - 2
PAR: Brown.

27.07.30 : URUGUAY   6-1   JUGOSLAVIA
JUG: Vujadinovic
JUG: Cea - 3 (HATTRICK) , Anselmo-2, Iriarte
=====
F-I-N-A-L
30.07.30 : URUGUAY   4-2   ARGENTINA
URU : Dorado, Cea, Iriarte, Castro
ARG : Peucelle, Stabile

TEAM SWUAD LIST FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 RUSSIA

2nd FIFA WORLD CUP - 1934 (ITALY)

WINNER - ITALY
RUNNERS-UP - CZECH REP ---ALL SCORERS ANd RESULTS BELOW
National Teams: 16
Games: 17
Goals: 70
Goal Average:4.12
FIRST ROUND GAMES

27.05.34 : ITA   7-1   USA
ITA : Schiavio - 3 (HATTRICK), Orsi - 2, Ferrari, Meazza
USA : Donelli

27.05.34 : CZE   2-1   ROM
CZE : Dobay, Nejedly
ROM : Puc

27.05.34 : GER   5-2   BEL
GER : Kobiers, kiSifling-1, Conen-3 (HATTRICK)
BEL : Voorhoof - 2

27.05.34 : AUT   3-2   FRA
AUT : Nicolas, Verriest
FRA : Sindela, Schall, Bican

27.05.34 : ESP   3-1   BRA
ESP : Iraragorii, Langara-2,
BRA : Leqnidas

27.05.34 : SUI   3-2   HOL
SUI : Kielholz - 2, Abegglen
HOL : Smit, Vente

27.05.34 : SWE   3-2   ARG
SWE : Jonasson - 2, Kroon
ARG : Belis , Galateo

27.05.34 : HUN   4-2   EGY
HUN : Teleki, Toldi-2, Vincze
EGY : Fawzi-2

QUARTER-FINALS

31.05.34 : GER   2-1   SWE
GER : Hohmann -2
SWE : Dunker

31.05.34 : AUT   2-1   HUN
AUT : Horvath, Zischek
HUN : Sarosi

31.05.34 : ITA   1-1 (AET)   ESP
ITA : Ferrari
ESP : Regueiro

31.05.34 : CZE   3-2   SUI
CZE : Svoboda, SoBotka, Nejedly
SUI : Kielholz, Jaggi

01.06.34 : ITA   1-0 (REPLAY MATCH)   ESP
ITA : Mezza
=======
SEMI-FINALS

03.06.34 : ITA   1-0   AUT
ITA : Guaita

03.06.34 : CZE   3-1   GER
CZE : Nejedly-3 (hattrick)
GER : Noack
=======
3RD/4TH MATCH

07.06.34 : GER   3-2   AUT
GER : Lehner-2, Conen
AUT : Horvath, Sesta
======
F-I-N-A-L

10.06.34 : ITA   2-1   CZE
ITA : Orsi, Schiavio
CZE : Puc

TEAM SWUAD LIST FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 RUSSIA

3rd FIFA WORLD CUP - 1938 ( FRANCE )

WINNER - ITALY
RUNNERS-UP - HUNGARY :: ALL SCORERS ANd RESULTS BELOW
National Teams: 16
Games: 18
Goals: 84
Goal Average:4.67

FIRST ROUND GAMES

04.06.38 : SUI   1-1   GER
SUI : Abegglen
GER : Gauchel

09.06.38 : SUI   4-2   GER
SUI : Walaschek, Bickel, Abegglen-2
GER : Hahnemann, Lqrtscher1

05.06.38 : CUB   3-3   ROM
CUB : Socorro, Magrina, Magrina
ROM : Covaci, Baratki, Dobay

09.06.38 : CUB   2-1   ROM
CUB : Socorro, Fernandez
ROM : Dobay

05.06.38 : CZE   3-0   HOL
CZE : Kostalek, Zeman, Nejedly

05.06.38 : SWE   -   AUT
Match cancelled

05.06.38 : FRA   3-1   BEL
FRA : Veinante (35 sec), Nicolas, Nicolas
BEL : Isemborghs

05.06.38 : HUN   6-0   IHO
HUN : Kohut, Toldi, Sarosi, Zsengeller, Zsengeller, Sarosi

05.06.38 : ITA   2-1   NOR
ITA :Ferraris, Piola
NOR :Brustad

05.06.38 : BRA   6-5   POL
ROM : Scherfke, Wilimowski- 4
BRA : Leqnidas-3, Peraciq-2. Romeu,
=====
QUARTER FINAL ROUND

12.06.38 : ITA   3-1   FRA
ITA : Colaussi, Piola, Piola
FRA : Heisserer

12.06.38 : SWE   8-0   CUB
SWE :H.Andersson-2, WetterstrQm-4, Keller, Nyberg

12.06.38 : HUN   2-0   SUI
HUN : Sarosi, Zsengeller

12.06.38 : BRA   1-1   CZE
BRA : Leqnidas
CZE : Nejedly

14.06.38 : BRA   2-1   CZE
BRA : Leqnidas, Roberto
CZE : Kopecky
======
SEMI FINALS

16.06.38 : HUN   5-1   SWE
HUN : Nyberg, Titkos, Zsengeller-2, Sarosi
SWE : Jakobson

16.06.38 ITA   2-1   BRA
ITA : Colaussi, Meazza
BRA : Romeu
=====

3rd/4th PLACE
19.06.38 : BRA   4-2   SWE
BRA : Romeu, Leónidas-2, Peracio
SWE : Jonasson, Nyberg
=====

F-I-N-A-L

19.06.38 : ITA   4-2   HUN
SWE : Colaussi-2, Piola-2
SWE : Titkos, Sarosi

TEAM SWUAD LIST FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 RUSSIA

4th FIFA WORLD CUP - 1950 ( BRAZIL)

WINNER : URUGUAY
RUNNERS-UP : Brazil
National Teams: 13
Games: 22
Goals: 88
Goal Average:4.00

GROUP - A
  Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	Pts
  Brazil 	3 	2 	1 	0 	8 	2 	5
  Yugoslavia 	3 	2 	0 	1 	7 	3 	4
  Switzerland 	3 	1 	1 	1 	4 	6 	3
  Mexico 	3 	0 	0 	3 	2 	10 	0

24.06.50 : BRA   4-0   MEX
BRA : Ademir, Jair, Baltazar, Ademir

25.06.50 : JUG& nbsp; 3-0   SUI
JUG : Mitic, Tomasevic, Ognjanov

28.06.50 : BRA   2-2   SUI
BRA : Alfredo, Baltazar
SUI : Patton, Patton

29.06.50 : JUG   4-1   MEX
b>JUG : Bobek, Cajkovski-2, Tomassevic
b>MEX : Ortiz

01.07.50 : BRA   2-0   JUG
b>BRA : Ademir, Zizinho

02.07.50 : SUI   2-1   MEX
b>SUI : Bader, Antenen
b>MEX : Casarin
=====
GROUP - B
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	Pts
 Spain 	        3 	3 	0 	0 	6 	1 	6
 England 	3 	1 	0 	2 	2 	2 	2
 Chile  	3 	1 	0 	2 	5 	6 	2
 United States 	3 	1 	0 	2 	4 	8 	2

25.06.50 : ENG   2-0   CHI
b>ENG : Mortensen, Mannion

25.06.50 : Spain   3-1   USA
b>ENG : Igoa, Basora, Zarra
b>USA : J.Souza

29.06.50 ; Spain   2-0   CHI
b>ENG : Basora, Zarra

29.06.50 : USA   1-0   ENG
b>USA : Gaetjens

02.07.50 : Spain   1-0   ENG
b>ESP : Zarra

02.07.50 : CHI   5-2   USA
b>CHI : Robledo, Cremaschi-2, Prieto, Riera
b>USA : Pariani, J.Sousa
======
GROUP - C

 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	Pts
 Sweden 	2 	1 	1 	0 	5 	4 	3
 Italy 	        2 	1 	0 	1 	4 	3 	2
 Paraguay 	2 	0 	1 	1 	2 	4 	1
 India 	        withdrew

25.06.50 : SWE   3-2   ITA
b>SWE : Jeppson, Andersson, Jeppson
b>ITA : Carapallese, Muccinelli

29.06.50 : SWE   2-2   PAR
b>SWE : Sundqvist, Palmer
b>PAR : Lqpez Fretes, Lqpez

02.07.50 : ITA   2-0   PAR
b>ITA : Carapallese, Pandolfini
======
Group D - BOL URU (SCO, TUR withdrew)
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	Pts
 Uruguay 	1 	1 	0 	0 	8 	0 	2
 Bolivia 	1 	0 	0 	1 	0 	8 	0
 France 	withdrew

02.07.50 : URU   8-0   BOL
b>URU : Miguez-3, Vidal, Schiaffino-2, Perez, Ghiggia
======
Final Pool - BRA ESP SWE URU

 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	Pts
 Uruguay 	3 	2 	1 	0 	7 	5 	5 ----WINNER
 Brazil 	3 	2 	0 	1 	14 	4 	4
 Sweden 	3 	1 	0 	2 	6 	11 	2
 Spain 	        3 	0 	1 	2 	4 	11 	1

03.07.50 : BRA   7-1   SWE
b>BRA : Ademir-4, Chico-2, Maneca
b>SWE : Andersson

09.07.50 : ESP   2-2   URU
b>ESP : Basora, Basora
b>URU : Ghiggia, Varela

13.07.50 : BRA   6-1   ESP
b>BRA : Ademir, Jair, Chico-2, Ademir, Zizinho
b>ESP : Igoa

13.07.50 : URU   3-2   SWE
b>URU : Ghiggia, Miguez, Miguez
b>SWE : Palmer, Sandqvist

16.07.50 : SWE   3-1   ESP
b>SWE : Sundqvist, Mellberg, Palmer
b>ESP : Zarra

16.07.50 : URU   2-1   BRA
b>URU : Schiaffino, Ghiggia
b>BRA : Friaca

TEAM SWUAD LIST FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 RUSSIA

5th FIFA WORLD CUP - 1954 (SWITZERLAND)

> WINNER - GERMANY
RUNNERS UP - HUNGARY
National Teams: 16
Games: 26
Goals: 140
Goal Average:5.38

Group A (Then 2 points for Win)

 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	Pts
 Brazil 	2 	1 	1 	0 	6 	1 	3
 Yugoslavia 	2 	1 	1 	0 	2 	1 	3
 France 	2 	1 	0 	1 	3 	3 	2
 Mexico 	2 	0 	0 	2 	2 	8 	0

16.06.54 : JUG   1-0   FRA
JUG: Milutinovic

16.06.54 : BRA   5-0   MEX
BRA: Baltazar, Didi, Pinga, Pinga, Julinho

19.06.54 : BRA   1-1   JUG
BRA: Didi
JUG: Zebec

19.06.54 : FRA   3-2   MEX
FRA: Vincent, Cardenas, oKopa
MEX: Lamadrid, Balcazar
======
Group B

 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	Pts
 Hungary 	2 	2 	0 	0 	17 	3 	4
 West Germany 	2 	1 	0 	1 	7 	9 	2
 Turkey 	2 	1 	0 	1 	8 	4 	2
 South Korea 	2 	0 	0 	2 	0 	16 	0

17.06.54 : HUN   9-0   KOR
HUN: Puskas-2, Lantos, Kocsis-3, Czibor, Palotas-2

17.06.54 : TUR   1-4   GER
GER: Suat, Klodt, O.Walter, Morlock
GER: Schafer

20.06.54 : HUN   8-3   GER
HUN: Kocsis-4, Puskas, Hidegkuti-2, J.Toth
GER: Pfaff, Rahn, Hermann

20.06.54 : TUR   7-0   KOR
TUR: Suat-2, Lefter, Burhan-3, Erol

23.06.54 : GER   7-2   TUR
GER: Walter-2, Schafer-2, Morlock-3
TUR: Mustafa, Lefter
======
Group C

 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	Pts
 Uruguay 	2 	2 	0 	0 	9 	0 	4
 Austria 	2 	2 	0 	0 	6 	0 	4
 Czechoslovakia 2 	0 	0 	2 	0 	7 	0
 Scotland 	2 	0 	0 	2 	0 	8 	0


16.06.54 : AUT   1-0   SCO
AUT: Probst

16.06.54 : URU   2-0   CZE
URU: Miguez, Schiaffino

19.06.54 : AUT   5-0   CZE
AUT: Stojaspal, Probst, Probst, Probst, Stojaspal

19.06.54 : URU   7-0   SCO
URU: Borges-3, Miguez-2, Abbadie-2
======
Group D
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	Pts
 England 	2 	1 	1 	0 	6 	4 	3
 Switzerland 	2 	1 	0 	1 	2 	3 	2
 Italy 	        2 	1 	0 	1 	5 	3 	2
 Belgium 	2 	0 	1 	1 	5 	8 	1


17.06.54 : ENG   4-4   BEL
ENG: Broadis-2, Lofthouse-2,
BEL: Anoul-2, Coppens, Dickinson

17.06.54 : SUI   2-1   ITA
SUI: Ballaman, Hugi
ITA: Boniperti

20.06.54 : ENG   2-0   SUI
ENG: Mullen, Wilshaw

20.06.54 : ITA   4-1   BEL
ITA: Pandolfini, Galli, Frignani, Lorenzi
BEL: Anoul

23.06.54 : SUI   4-1   ITA
SUI: Hugl-2, Ballmann, Fatton
ITA: Nesti
======
Quarterfinals
26.06.54 : AUT   7-5   SUI
AUT: Wagner-3, A.Körner-2, Ocwirk, Probst
SUI: Ballaman-2, Hügi-3

26.06.54 : URU   4-2   ENG
URU: Borges, Varela, Schiaffino, Ambrois
ENG: Lofthouse, Finney

27.06.54 : HUN   4-2   BRA
HUN: Hidegkuti, Kocsis-2, Lántós
BRA: D.Santos, Julinho

27.06.54 : GER   2-0   JUG
GRR: Horvat, Rahn
======
Semi finals
30.06.54 : HUN   4-2   URU
HUN: Czibor, Hidegkuti, Kocsis-2
URU: Hohberg, Hohberg

30.06.54 : GER   6-1   AUT
GER: Schafer, Morlock, F.Walter-2, O.Walter-2
AUT: Probst
=======
3rd/4th place match
03.07.54 : AUT   3-1   URU
AUT: Stojaspal, Cruz, Ocwirk
URU: Hohberg
=======
F - I - N - A - L match
04.07.54 : GER   3-2   HUN
GER : Morlock, Rahn, Rahn
NHU : Puskas, Czibor

TEAM SWUAD LIST FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 RUSSIA

6th FIFA WORLD CUP - 1958 (SWEDEN)

WINNER - BRAZIL
RUNNERS - UP - SWEDEN
National Teams: 16
Games: 35
Goals: 126
Goal Average:3.60

GROUP - A
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GAv 	Pts
 West Germany 	3 	1 	2 	0 	7 	5 	1.40 	4
 N.Ireland 	3 	1 	1 	1 	4 	5 	0.80 	3
 Czechoslovakia	3 	1 	1 	1 	8 	4 	2.00 	3
 Argentina 	3 	1 	0 	2 	5 	10 	0.50 	2

08.06.58 : NIR   1-0   CZE
NIR : Cush

08.06.58 : GER   3-1  ARG
GER : Rahn-2, Seeler
ARG : Carbatta

11.06.58 : ARG   3-1   NIR
ARG : Corbatta, Menendez, Avio
NIR : McParland

11.06.58 : GER   2-2   CZE
GER : Schafer, Rahn
CZE : Dvorak, Zikan

15.06.58 : GER   2-2   NIR
GER : Rahn, Seeler
NIR : McParland, McParland

15.06.58 : CZE   6-1   ARG
CZE : Dvorak, Zikan-2, Hovorka-2, Feureisl
ARG : Corbatta

17.06.58 : NIR   2-1   CZE
NIR : McParland-2
CZE : Zikan
======
GROUP - B
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GAv 	Pts
 France 	3 	2 	0 	1 	11 	7 	1.57 	4
 Yugoslavia 	3 	1 	2 	0 	7 	6 	1.17 	4
 Paraguay 	3 	1 	1 	1 	9 	12 	0.75 	3
 Scotland 	3 	0 	1 	2 	4 	6 	0.67 	1

08.06.58 : SCO   1-1  JUG
SCO : Murray
JUG : Petakovic

08.06.58 : FRA   7-3   PAR
FRA : Fontaine-3, Piantoni, Wisnieski, Kopa, Vincent
PAR : Amarilla-2, Romero

11.06.58 : PAR   3-2   SCO
PAR : Aguero, Re, Parodi
SCO : Mudie, Collins

11.06.58 : JUG   3-2   FRA
JUG : Petakovic, Vaselinovic-2
FRA : Fontaine-2

15.06.58 : FRA   2-1   SCO
FRA : Kopa, Fontaine
SCO : Baird

15.06.58 : PAR   3-3   JUG
PAR : Parodi, Aguero, Romero
JUG : Ognjanovic, Veselinovic, Rajkov
======
GROUP - C

 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GAv 	Pts
 Sweden 	3 	2 	1 	0 	5 	1 	5.00 	5
 Wales 	        3 	0 	3 	0 	2 	2 	1.00 	3
 Hungary 	3 	1 	1 	1 	6 	3 	2.00 	3
 Mexico 	3 	0 	1 	2 	1 	8 	0.13 	1

08.06.58 : SWE  3-0   MEX
SWE : Simonsson, Liedholm, Simonsson

08.06.58 : HUN  1-1   WAL
HUN : Bozsik
WAL : J.Charles

11.06.58 : MEX  1-1   WAL
MEX : Belmonte
WAL : Allchurch

12.06.58 : SWE  2-1   HUN
SWE : Hamrin, Hamrin
HUN : Tichy

15.06.58 : SWE  0-0   WAL

15.06.58 : HUN  4-0   MEX
HUN : Tichy-2, Sandor, Benecsis

17.06,58 : WAL  2-1   HUN
WAL : Allchurch, Medwi
HUN : Tichy
======
GROUP - D
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GAv 	Pts
 Brazil 	3 	2 	1 	0 	5 	0 	0.00 	5
 Soviet Union 	3 	1 	1 	1 	4 	4 	1.00 	3
 England 	3 	0 	3 	0 	4 	4 	1.00 	3
 Austria 	3 	0 	1 	2 	2 	7 	0.29 	1

08.06.58 : BRA  3-0   AUT
BRA : Atlafini-2, N.Santos

08.06.58 : ENG  2-2   ZSR
ENG : Kevan, Finney
ZSR : Simonian, A.Ivanov

11.06.58 : ZSR  2-0   AUT
ZSR : A.Ivanov, Ilyin

11.06.58 :BRA  0-0   ENG

15.06.58 : AUT  2-2   ENG
AUT : Koller, A.Körner
ENG : Haynes, Kevan

15.06.58 : BRA  2-0   ZSR
BRA : Vava-2

17.06.58 : ZSR  1-0   ENG
ZSR : Ilyin
======
QUARTER FINAL
19.06.58 : SWE  2-0   ZSR
SDW : Hamrin, Simonsson

19.06.58 : GER  1-0   JUG
GER : Rahn

19.06.58 : FRA  4-0   NIR
FRA : Wisnieski, Fontaine-2, Plantoni

19.06.58 : BRA  1-0   WAL
BRA : Pele
======
SEMI FINAL
24.06.58 : BRA  5-2   FRA
BRA : Vava, Didi, Pele - 3 (HATTRICK)
FRA : Fontaine, Plantoni

24.06.58 : SWE  3-1   GER
SDW : Skoglund, Gren, Hamrin
GER : Schafer
======
3rd/4th PLACE
26.06.58 : FRA  6-3   GER
FRA : Fontaine - 4, Kopa, Douis
GER : Cieslarczyk, Rahn, Schafer
=======
F - I - N - A - L
29.06.58 :: BRA  5-2   SWE
BRA : Vava-2, Pele -2, Zagalo
SEW : Liedholm, Simonsson

TEAM SWUAD LIST FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 RUSSIA

7th FIFA WORLD CUP - 1962 (CHILE)

WINNER BRAZIL
RUNNERS - UP CZECHOSLOVAKIA
National Teams: 16
Games: 32
Goals: 89
Goal Average:2.78

GROUP - A
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GAv 	Pts
 Soviet Union 	3 	2 	1 	0 	8 	5 	1.60 	5
 Yugoslavia 	3 	2 	0 	1 	8 	3 	2.67 	4
 Uruguay 	3 	1 	0 	2 	4 	6 	0.67 	2
 Colombia 	3 	0 	1 	2 	5 	11 	0.45 	1

30-5-1962 : URUGUAY   2-1   COLOMBIA
URU : Cubilla, Zuluaga-pen
COL : Sacia

31-5-1962 : SOVIET UNION   2-0   YUGOSLAVIA
SOV : Ivanov, Ponedelnik

2-6-1962 : YUGOSLAVIA   3-1   URUGUAY
YUG : Skoblar-pen, Galic, Jerkovic
URU : Cabrera 19

3-6-1962 : SOVIET UNION   4-4   COLOMBIA
SOV : Ivanov-2, Chislenko, Ponedelnik
COL : Aceros, Coll, Rada, Klinger

6-6-1962 : SOVIET UNION   2-1   URUGUAY
SOV : Mamikin, Ivanov
URU : Sacia

7-6-1962 : YUGOSLAVIA   5-0   COLOMBIA
YUG : Jerkovic-2, Galic-2, Melic
======
GROUP - B
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GAv 	Pts
 West Germany 	3 	2 	1 	0 	4 	1 	4.00 	5
 Chile 	        3 	2 	0 	1 	5 	3 	1.67 	4
 Italy 	        3 	1 	1 	1 	3 	2 	1.50 	3
 Switzerland 	3 	0 	0 	3 	2 	8 	0.25 	0

30-5-1962 : CHILE   3-1   SWITZERLAND
CHL : Sanchez-2, Wüthrich
SWT : Ramirez

31-5-1962 : W.GERMANY   0-0   ITALY

2-6-1962 : CHILE   2-0   ITALY
CHL : Ramirez, Toro

3-6-1962 : W.GERMANY   2-1   SWITZERLAND
GER : Brulls, Seeler
SWT : Schneiter

6-6-1962 : CHILE   0-2   W.GERMANY
GER : Szymaniak, Seeler

7-6-1962 : ITALY   3-0   SWITZERLAND
ITL : Mora, Bulgarelli-2
=====
GROUP - C
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GAv 	Pts
 Brazil 	3 	2 	1 	0 	4 	1 	4.00 	5
 Czechoslovakia 3 	1 	1 	1 	2 	3 	0.67 	3
 Mexico 	3 	1 	0 	2 	3 	4 	0.75 	2
 Spain 	        3 	1 	0 	2 	2 	3 	0.67 	2

30-5-1962 : BRAZIL   2-0   MEXICO
BRA : Zagalo, Pele

31-5-1962 : CZECHOSLOVAKIA   1-0   SPAIN
CZE : Stibranyi 80

2-6-1962 : BRAZIL  0-0   CZECHOSLOVAKIA

3-6-1962 : SPAIN   1-0   MEXICO
SPA : Peiro 90

6-6-1962 : BRAZIL   2-1   SPAIN
BRA : Amarildo-2
SPA : Adelardo 35

7-6-1962 : MEXICO   3-1   CZECHOSLOVAKIA
MEX : Diaz, Del Aguila, H.Hernandez pen
CZE : Masek 1
======
GROUP - D

 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GAv 	Pts
 Hungary 	3 	2 	1 	0 	8 	2 	4.00 	5
 England 	3 	1 	1 	1 	4 	3 	1.33 	3
 Argentina 	3 	1 	1 	1 	2 	3 	0.67 	3
 Bulgaria 	3 	0 	1 	2 	1 	7 	0.14 	1

30-5-1962 : ARGENTINA   1-0   BULGARIA
ARG : Facundo

31-5-1962 : HUNGARY   2-1   ENGLAND
HUN : Tichy, Flowers-pen <
BUL : Albert 61

2-6-1962 : ENGLAND   3-1   ARGENTINA
ENG : Flowers-pen, Charlton, Greaves
ARG : Sanfilippo

3-6-1962 : HUNGARY   6-1   BULGARIA
HUN : Albert-3 (Hattrick), Tichy -2, Solymosi
BUL : Sokolov

6-6-1962 : HUNGARY   0-0   ARGENTINA

7-6-1962 : ENGLAND   0-0   BULGARIA
======
QR FINAL
10-6-1962: W. GERMANY   0-1   YUGOSLAVIA
YOU : Radakovic

10-6-1962 : HUNGARY  0-1   CZECHOSLOVAKIA
CZE : Scherer 12

10-6-1962 : SOVIET UNION   1-2   CHILE
SOV : Chislenko
CHL:L. Sanchez, Rojas

10-6-1962 : BRAZIL  3-1   ENGLAND
BRA : Garrincha -2, Vava
ENG : Hitchens 38
======
SEMI - FINAL
13-6-1962 : CZECHOSLOVAKIA   3-1   YUGOSLAVIA
YOU : Jerkovic
CZE : Kadraba, Scherer -2

13-6-1962 : BRAZIL   4-2   CHILE bra : Garrincha -2, Vava -2
CHL : Toro, Sanchez- pen
========
3rd/4th PLACE
16-6-1962 : CHILE   1-0   YUGOSLAVIA CHL : Rojas 90
=======
F - I - N - A - L
17-6-1962 : BRAZIL   3-1   CZECHOSLOVAKIA BRA : Amarildo, Zito, Vava
CZE : Masopust

TEAM SWUAD LIST FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 RUSSIA

8th FIFA WORLD CUP - 1966 (ENGLAND)
WINNER - ENGLAND
RUNNERS - UP - GERMANY
National Teams: 16
Games: 32
Goals: 89
Goal Average:2.78

GROUP-A
 Team 		P  	W  	D  	L   	GF  	GA  	GD.  	Pts. 
 ENGLAND  	3 	2 	1 	0 	4 	0 	+4 	5
 URUGUAY 	3 	1 	2 	0 	2 	1 	+1 	4
 MEXICO 	3 	0 	2 	1 	1 	3 	-2 	2
 FRANCE 	3 	0 	1 	2 	2 	5 	-3 	1


11-7-1966 : ENGLAND   0-0   URUGUAY

13-7-1966 : MEXICO   1-1   FRANCE
MEX : Borja
FRA : Hausser

15-7-1966 : URUGUAY   2-1   FRANCE
URU :Rocha, Cortes
FRA :De Bourgoing pen

16-7-1966 : ENGLAND   2-0   MEXICO
END : R.Charlton, Hunt

19-7-1966 : URUGUAY   0-0   MEXICO

20-7-1966 : ENGLAND   2-0   FRANCE
ENG :Hunt-2
=======
GROUP-B
 Team 		P  	W  	D  	L   	GF  	GA  	GD  	Pts. 
 W.GERMANY 	3 	2 	1 	0 	7 	1 	+6 	5
 ARGENTINA 	3 	2 	1 	0 	4 	1 	+3 	5
 SPAIN  	3 	1 	0 	2 	4 	5 	-1 	2
 SWITZERLAND 	3 	0 	0 	3 	1 	9 	-8 	0

12-7-1966 : W.GERMANY   5-0  SWITZERLAND
GER : Held, Haller-2, Beckenbauer-2

13-7-1966: ARGENTINA   2-1   SPAIN
ARG : Artime-2 SPA : Pirri

15-7-1966 SPAIN   2-1   SWITZERLAND SPA : Sanchis, Amancio SWT : Quentin

16-7-1966 W.GERMANY   0-0  ARGENTINA


19-7-1966 ARGENTINA   2-0   SWITZERLAND
ARG : Artime, Onega

20-7-1966 W.GERMANY   2-1  SPAIN
GER :Emmerich, Seeler SPA :Fuste
=======
GROUP-B
Team 	 	P  	W  	D  	L   	GF  	GA  	GD  	Pts. 
PORTUGAL  	3 	3 	0 	0 	9 	2 	+7 	6
HUNGARY 	3 	2 	0 	1 	7 	5 	+2 	4
BRAZIL 		3 	1 	0 	2 	4 	6 	-2 	2
BULGARIA  	3 	0 	0 	3 	1 	8 	-7 	0

12-7-1966: BRAZIL   2-0  BULGARIA
BRA : Pele, Garrincha
13-7-1966 : PORTUGAL   3-1  HUNGARY
POR :Augusto-2, Torres
HUN :Bene

15-7-1966 : HUNGARY   3-1  BRAZIL
HUN :Bene, Farkas, Meszöly BRA :Tostao

16-7-1966 : PORTUGAL   3-0  BULGARIA
POR :Vutzov (og), Eusebio, Torres

19-7-1966 : PORTUGAL   3-1  BRAZIL
POR :Simoes, Eusebio-2
BRA :Rildo

20-7-1966 : HUNGARY   3-1  BULGARIA
HUN :Davidov (og), Meszoly, Bene
BUL :Asparoukhov
====== GROUP-D
 Team 	 	P  	W  	D  	L   	GF  	GA  	GD  	Pts. 
 SOVIET UNION  	3 	3 	0 	0 	6 	1 	+5 	6
 NORTH KOREA 	3 	1 	1 	1 	2 	4 	-2 	3
 ITALY  	3 	1 	0 	2 	2 	2 	+0 	2
 CHILE 		3 	0 	1 	2 	2 	5 	-3 	1

12-7-1966 : SOVIET UNION   3-0  NORTH KOREA
SOV : Malafeev-2, Banichevski

13-7-1966 : ITALY   2-0  CHILE
CHI : Mazzola, Barison

15-7-1966 : NORTH KOREA  1-1  CHILE
NOK : Seung-zin
CHI : Marcos- pen

16-7-1966 : SOVIET UNION   1-0  ITALY
SOV : Chislenko

19-7-1966 : NORTH KOREA   1-0  ITALY
NOK : Doo-ik

20-7-1966 : SOVIET UNION   2-1  CHILE
SOV : Porkujan -2
NOKCHI : Marcos
=======
QR.FINAL
23 July 1966 : ENGLAND   1-0   ARGENTINA
ENG : Hurst

23 July 1966 : SOVIET UNION   2-1   HUNGARY
SOV : Cislenko, Porkuyan HUN : Bene

23 July 1966 : PORTUGAL   5-3   NORTH KOREA
0:1 Park Seung-zin, Lee Dong-woon, Yang Seung-kook
POR : Eusebio-4 (2 Penalties), Augusto

23 July 1966 : WEST GERMANY   4-0   URUGUAY
GER : Haller, Beckenbauer, Seeler, Haller
======
SEMI FINAL
25 July 1966 : WEST GERMANY   2-1   SOVIET UNION
GER : Haller, Beckenbauer SOV : Porkuyan

26 July 1966 : ENGLAND   2-1   PORTUGAL
ENG : R.Charlton, R.Charlton
POR : Eusebio pen.
======
3rd/4th PLACE
28 July 1966 : PORTUGAL   2-1   SOVIET UNION
POR : Eusebio, Malofeev
SOV : 2:1 Torres 88.
======
F-I-N-A-L
30 July 1966 : ENGLAND   4-2   WEST GERMANY
ENG : Hurst-3, Weber
GER : Haller, Peters

TEAM SWUAD LIST FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 RUSSIA

9th FIFA WORLD CUP - 1970 (MEXICO)

WINNER - BRAZIL
RUNNERS - UP ITALY

National Teams: 16
Games: 32
Goals: 95
Goal Average:2.97

GROUP - A
 Team 	 	P  	W  	D  	L   	GF  	GA  	GD  	Pts. 
 SOVIET UNION 	3 	2 	1 	0 	6 	1 	+5 	5
 MEXICO 	3 	2 	1 	0 	5 	0 	+5 	5
 BELGIUM 	3 	1 	0 	2 	4 	5 	-1 	2
 EL SALVADOR 	3 	0 	0 	3 	0 	9 	-9 	0
31-5-1970: MEXICO   0-0   SOVIET UNION

3-6-1970 : BELGIUM  3-0   EL SALVADOR
BEL : Van Moer-2, Lambert- pen

6-6-1970 : SOVIET UNION  4-1   BELGIUM
SOV : Bishovets-2, Asatiani, Khmelnitski
BEL : Lambert

7-6-1970 : MEXICO  4-0   EL SALVADOR
MEX : Valdivia-2, Fragoso, Basaguren

10-6-1970 : SOVIET UNION  2-0   EL SALVADOR
SOV : Bishovets-2

11-6-1970 : MEXICO  1-0   BELGIUM
MEX : Pena

GROUP - B
 Team 	 	P  	W  	D  	L   	GF  	GA  	GD  	Pts. 
 ITALY 		3 	1 	2 	0 	1 	0 	+1 	5
 URUGUAY 	3 	1 	1 	1 	2 	1 	+1 	3
 SWEDEN  	3 	1 	1 	1 	2 	2 	+0 	3
 ISRAEL 	3 	0 	2 	1 	1 	3 	-2 	2
2-6-1970 : URUGUAY   2-0   ISRAEL
URU : Maneiro, Mujica

3-6-1970 : ITALY   1-0   SWEDEN
URU : Domenghini

6-6-1970 : ITALY 0-0 URUGUAY

7-6-1970 : SWEDEN   1-1   ISRAEL
SWE : Turesson
ISR : Spiegler

10-6-1970 : SWEDEN   1-0   URUGUAY
SWE : Grahn

11-6-1970 : ITALY 0-0 ISRAEL
====
GROUP -C
 Team 		P  	W  	D  	L   	GF  	GA  	GD  	Pts. 
 BRAZIL 	3 	3 	0 	0 	8 	3 	+5 	6
 ENGLAND 	3 	2 	0 	1 	2 	1 	+1 	4
 ROMANIA 	3 	1 	0 	2 	4 	5 	-1 	2
 Czechoslovakia 3 	0 	0 	3 	2 	7 	-5 	0
2-6-1970 : ENGLAND   1-0   ROMANIA
SWE : Hurst

3-6-1970 : BRAZIL   4-1   CZECHOSLOVAKIA
BRA : Rivelion, Pele, Jairzinho
CZE : Petras

6-6-1970 : ROMANIA   2-1   CZECHOSLOVAKIA
ROM : Neagu, Dumitrache, pen
CZE : Petras

7-6-1970 : BRAZIL   1-0   ENGLAND
BRA : Jairzinho

10-6-1970 : BRAZIL   3-2   ROMANIA
BRA : Pele, Jairzinho
ROM : Dumitrache, Dembrowski

11-6-1970 : ENGLAND   1-0   CZECHOSLOVAKIA
ROM : Clarke- pen
======
GROUP-D
 Team 	 	P  	W  	D  	L   	GF  	GA  	GD  	Pts. 
 W.GERMANY   	3 	3 	0 	0 	10 	4 	+6 	6
 PERU 		3 	2 	0 	1 	7 	5 	+2 	4
 BULGARIA  	3 	0 	1 	2 	5 	9 	-4 	1
 MAROCCO 	3 	0 	1 	2 	2 	6 	-4 	1

2-6-1970 : PERU   3-2   BULGARIA
PER : Gallardo, Chumpitaz, Cubillas
BUL : Dermendiev, Bonev

3-6-1970 : W.GERMANY   2-1   MAROCCO
GER : Seeler, Muller
MAR : Houmane Jarir

6-6-1970 : PERU   3-0   MAROCCO
PER : Cubillas-2, Challe

7-6-1970 : W.GERMANY   5-2   BULGARIA
GER : Libuda, Müller-3,pen, Seeler
BUL : Nikodimov, Kolev

10-6-1970 : W.GERMANY   3-1   PERU
GER : Müller-3
PER : Cubillas

11-6-1970 : BULGARIA   1-1  MAROCCO
BUL : Zhechev
MAR : Ghazouani

======

Quarter-finals
14 June 1970 : Soviet Union   0–1   (a.e.t.) Uruguay
URU : Esparrago

14 June 1970 : Italy   4–1   Mexico ITL : Guzman(o.g.), Riva-2, Rivera
MEX : Gonzalez

14 June 1970 : Brazil   4–2   Peru BRA : Rivelino, Tostao-2, Jairzinho
PER : Cubillas, Gallardo

14 June 1970 : West Germany   3–2   (a.e.t.) England GER : Beckenbauer, Seeler, Muller
ENG : Peters, Mullery
=====
Semi-finals
17 June 1970: Uruguay   1–3   Brazil
URU : Cubilla
BRA : Clodoaldo, Jairzinho, Rivelino

17 June 1970: Italy   4–3   (a.e.t.) West Germany
ITL : Boninsegna, Burgnich, Riva, Rivera
GER : Schnellinger, Müller-2
=====
3rd/4th place
20 June 1970: Uruguay   0–1   West Germany
GER : Overath

F - I - N - A - L
21 June 1970 : Brazil   4–1   Italy
BRA : Pele, Gerson, Jairzinho, Carlos, Alberto ITL : Boninsegna

TEAM SWUAD LIST FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 RUSSIA

10th FIFA WORLD CUP - 1974 (GERMANY)

WINNER - W.GERMANY
RUNNERS - UP - NETHERLAND

National Teams: 16
Games: 38
Goals: 97
Goal Average:2.55

1st Round : Group - A
 Team 		Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 East Germany 	3 	2 	1 	0 	4 	1 	+3 	5
 West Germany 	3 	2 	0 	1 	4 	1 	+3 	4
 Chile 		3 	0 	2 	1 	1 	2 	-1 	2
 Australia 	3 	0 	1 	2 	0 	5 	-5 	1

14 June 1974 : West Germany  	1–0 	 Chile
 GER  : Breitner 

14 June 1974: East Germany  	2–0 	 Australia
 E.GER  : Curran Goal 58' (o.g.), Streich  	

18 June 1974: Australia  	0–3 	 West Germany
 W.GER  : Overath, Cullmann, Muller 

18 June 1974: Chile  		1–1 	 East Germany
 CHL    : Ahumada
 E.GER  : Hoffmann 

22 June 1974 : Australia  	0–0 	 Chile

22 June 1974:East Germany  	1–0 	 West Germany
 E.GER  :  Sparwasser

======
1st Round : Group - B
 Team 		Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Yugoslavia 	3 	1 	2 	0 	10 	1 	+9 	4
 Brazil 	3 	1 	2 	0 	3 	0 	+3 	4
 Scotland 	3 	1 	2 	0 	3 	1 	+2 	4
 Zaire 		3 	0 	0 	3 	0 	14 	-14 	0
13 June 1974:Brazil  		0–0 	 Yugoslavia
	
14 June 1974 :Zaire  		0–2 	 Scotland
 SCO  : Lorimer, Jordan 	

18 June 1974:Yugoslavia  	9–0 	 Zaire
 JUG  : Bajevic-3 (Hattrick), Dzajic,Surjak, Katalinski, Bogicevic, 
Oblak, Petkovic  

18 June 1974 : Scotland         0–0 	 Brazil
 	
22 June 1974 : Scotland         1–1 	 Yugoslavia
 SCO  : Jordan
 JUG  : Karasi  

22 June 1974 : Zaire  		        0–3 	 Brazil
 BRA  : Jairzinho, Rivelino, Valdomiro 
1st Round : Group - C
 Team 		Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Netherlands 	3 	2 	1 	0 	6 	1 	+5 	5
 Sweden 	3 	1 	2 	0 	3 	0 	+3 	4
 Bulgaria 	3 	0 	2 	1 	2 	5 	-3 	2
 Uruguay 	3 	0 	1 	2 	1 	6 	-5 	1
15 June 1974:Uruguay  	        0–2 	 Netherlands
 NED  : Rep-2

15 June 1974:Sweden  	        0–0 	 Bulgaria
	
19 June 1974:Uruguay  	        1–1 	 Bulgaria
 URU  :Pavoni 
 BUL  :Bonev

19 June 1974:Netherlands  	0–0 	 Sweden

23 June 1974: Netherlands  	4–1 	 Bulgaria
 NED  : Neeskens 2 (both pen.) Rep, De Jong
 BUL  :Krol (o.g.)

23 June 1974: Sweden  	        3–0 	 Uruguay
 SWD  : Edstrom-2, Sandberg 	
1st Round : Group - D
 Team 		Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Poland 	3 	3 	0 	0 	12 	3 	+9 	6
 Argentina 	3 	1 	1 	1 	7 	5 	+2 	3
 Italy 		3 	1 	1 	1 	5 	4 	+1 	3
 Haiti 		3 	0 	0 	3 	2 	14 	-12 	0
15 June 1974: Italy  		3–1 	 Haiti
 ITL  :Rivera, Benetti, Anastasi 	
 HAI  :Sanon Goal 46'

15 June 1974 : Poland  		3–2 	 Argentina
 POL  :Lato Goal-2, Szarmach	
 ARG  :Heredia, Babington

19 June 1974 : Argentina  	1–1 	 Italy
 ARG  :Houseman
 ITL  :Perfumo(o.g.)

19 June 1974 : Haiti  		0–7 	 Poland
 POL  :Lato -2, Deyna, Szarmach -3 (hattrick), Gorgon

23 June 1974 : Argentina  	4–1 	 Haiti
 ARG  :Yazalde -2, Houseman, Ayala 
 HAI  :Sanon 

23 June 1974 : Poland  		2–1 	 Italy
 POL  : Szarmach, Deyna 
 ITL  : Capello	

======
2ND Round : Group - A

 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Netherlands 	3 	3 	0 	0 	8 	0 	+8 	6
 Brazil 	3 	2 	0 	1 	3 	3 	0 	4
 East Germany 	3 	0 	1 	2 	1 	4 	-3 	1
 Argentina 	3 	0 	1 	2 	2 	7 	-5 	1
26 June 1974: Netherlands  	4–0 	 Argentina
 NED  : Cruyff-2, Krol, Rep  	

26 June 1974: Brazil  	1–0 	 East Germany
 BRA  : Rivelino 	

30 June 1974: Argentina  	1–2 	 Brazil
 ARG  :Brindisi ' 	
 BRA  :Rivelino, Jairzinho 

30 June 1974: East Germany  	0–2 	 Netherlands
 NED  :Neeskens, Rensenbrink 

3 July 1974: Argentina  	1–1 	 East Germany
 ARG  :Houseman
 E.GER  :Streich 

3 July 1974: Netherlands  	2–0 	 Brazil
 NED  : Neeskens, Cruyff  	
2ND Round : Group - B
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 West Germany 	3 	3 	0 	0 	7 	2 	+5 	6
 Poland 	3 	2 	0 	1 	3 	2 	+1 	4
 Sweden 	3 	1 	0 	2 	4 	6 	-2 	2
 Yugoslavia 	3 	0 	0 	3 	2 	6 	-4 	0
26 June 1974 : Yugoslavia  	0–2 	 West Germany
 JUG  : Breitner, Muller 

26 June 1974 : Sweden  		0–1 	 Poland
 POL  : Lato

30 June 1974:  Poland  		2–1 	 Yugoslavia
 POL  : Deyna (pen.),Lato 
 JUG  : Karasi 

30 June 1974 : West Germany  	4–2 	 Sweden
 W.GER  : Overath, Bonhof, Grabowski, Hoeneb (pen.)
 SWS  : Edstrom, Sandberg 

3 July 1974  : Poland  		0–1 	 West Germany
 NEDW.GER  : Muller 

3 July 1974  : Sweden  		2–1 	 Yugoslavia
 SWD  : Edstromu
 JUG  : Torstensson, Surjak

======
3RD/4TH PLACE 6 July 1974 : Brazil 0–1 Poland POL : Lato F-I-N-A-L 7 July 1974: Netherlands 1–2 West Germany NED : Neeskens W.GER : Breitner, Muller


TEAM SWUAD LIST FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 RUSSIA

11th FIFA WORLD CUP - 1978 (ARGENTINA)

WINNER - ARGENTINA
RUNNERS - UP - NETHERLAND

National Teams: 16
Games: 38
Goals: 102
Goal Average:2.68

GROUP- A
 Team 		Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Italy 		3 	3 	0 	0 	6 	2 	+4 	6
 Argentina 	3 	2 	0 	1 	4 	3 	+1 	4
 France 	3 	1 	0 	2 	5 	5 	0 	2
 Hungary 	3 	0 	0 	3 	3 	8 	-5 	0
02.06.78 : ITA   2-1   FRA
ITA : Rossi, Zaccarelli
FRA : Lacombe

02.06.78 : ARG   2-1   HUN
ARG : Luqué, Bertoni
HUN : Csapo

06.06.78 : ITA   3-1   HUN
ITA : Rossi, Bettega, Benetti
HUN : A.Toth

06.06.78 : ARG   2-1   FRA
ARG : Passarella, Luque
FRA : Platini

10.06.78 : FRA   3-1   HUN
FRA : Lopez, Berdoll, Rocheteau
HUN : Zombori

10.06.78 : ITA   1-0   ARG
ITA : Bettega

======
GROUP - B
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Poland 	3 	2 	1 	0 	4 	1 	+3 	5
 West Germany 	3 	1 	2 	0 	6 	0 	+6 	4
 Tunisia 	3 	1 	1 	1 	3 	2 	+1 	3
 Mexico 	3 	0 	0 	3 	2 	12 	-10 	0
01.06.78 : POL   0-0   GER

02.06.78 : TUN   3-1   MEX
TUN : Kaabi, Ghommidh, Dhouieb
MEX : Vasquez-Ayala

06.06.78 : POL   1-0   TUN
POL : Lato


06.06.78 : GER   6-0   MEX
GER : D.Muller, H.Muller, Rummenige-2, Flohe-2

10.06.78 : TUN   0-0   GER


10.06.78 : POL   3-1   MEX
POL : Boniek, Deyna, Boniek
MEX : Rangel

=======
GROUP - C
 
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Austria 	3 	2 	0 	1 	3 	2 	+1 	4
 Brazil 	3 	1 	2 	0 	2 	1 	+1 	4
 Spain 	        3 	1 	1 	1 	2 	2 	0 	3
 Sweden 	3 	0 	1 	2 	1 	3 	-2 	1
03.06.78 : BRA   1-1   SWE
BRA : Reinaldo
SWE : Sjoberg

03.06.78 : AUT   2-1   ESP
AUT : Schachner, Krankl
ESP : Dani

07.06.78 : AUT   1-0   SWE
AUT : Krankl

07.06.78 : BRA   0-0   ESP

11.06.78 : BRA   1-0   AUT
BRA : Roberto

11.06.78 : ESP   1-0   SWE
ESP : Asensi
=====
GROUP - D
 
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Peru 	        3 	2 	1 	0 	7 	2 	+5 	5
 Netherlands 	3 	1 	1 	1 	5 	3 	+2 	3
 Scotland 	3 	1 	1 	1 	5 	6 	-1 	3
 Iran 	        3 	0 	1 	2 	2 	8 	-6 	1
03.06.78 : HOL   3-0   IRN
HOL : Rensenbrink-3

03.06.78 : PER   3-1   SCO
PER : Cueto, Cubillas-2
SCO : Jordan

07.06.78 : HOL   0-0   PER

07.06.78 : IRN   1-1   SCO
IRN : Danaifar
SCO : Eskandarian

11.06.78 : SCO   3-2   HOL
SCO : Dalglish, Gemmill-2
HOL : Rensenbrink, Rep

11.06.78 : PER   4-1   IRN
PER : Velasquez, Cubillas-3
IRN : Rowshan
======
2nd round : GROUP - A
 
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Netherlands 	3 	2 	1 	0 	9 	4 	+5 	5
 Italy 	        3 	1 	1 	1 	2 	2 	0 	3
 West Germany 	3 	0 	2 	1 	4 	5 	-1 	2
 Austria 	3 	1 	0 	2 	4 	8 	-4 	2
14.06.78 : ITA   0-0   GER

14.06.78 : HOL   5-1   AUT
HOL : Brandts, Rensenbrink, Rep-2, W.Van de Kerkhof
AUT : Obermayer

18.06.78 : HOL   2-2   GER
HOL : Haan, R.Van de Kerkhof
GER : Abramczik, D.Müller

18.06.78 : ITA   1-0   AUT
ITA : Rossi

21.06.78 : HOL   2-1   ITA
HOL : Brandts, Haan
ITA : Brandts

21.06.78 : AUT   3-2   GER
AUT : Vogts, Krankl-2
GER : Rummenige, Hölzenbein
=====
2nd round : GROUP - B
 
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Argentina 	3 	2 	1 	0 	8 	0 	+8 	5
 Brazil 	3 	2 	1 	0 	6 	1 	+5 	5
 Poland 	3 	1 	0 	2 	2 	5 	-3 	2
 Peru 	        3 	0 	0 	3 	0 	10 	-10 	0
14.06.78 : BRA   3-0   PER
BRA : Dirceu-2, Zico

14.06.78 : ARG   2-0   POL
ARG : Kempes-2

18.06.78 : POL   1-0   PER
POL : Szarmach

18.06.78 : ARG   0-0   BRA

21.06.78 : BRA   3-1   POL
BRA : Nelinho, Roberto-2
POL : Lato

21.06.78 : ARG   6-0   PER
ARG : Kempes, Tarantini, Kempes, Luqué-2, Houseman
====
3rd/4th PLACE
24.06.78 : BRA   2-1   ITA
BRA : Nelinho, Dirceu
ITA : Causio
====
F-I-N-A-L
25.06.78 : ARG   3-1   HOL
ARG : Kempes-2, Bertoni
HOL : Nanninga

TEAM SWUAD LIST FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 RUSSIA

12th FIFA WORLD CUP - 1982 (SPAIN)

WINNER - ITALY
RUNNERS - UP - GERMANY

National Teams: 24
Games: 52
Goals: 146
Goal Average:2.81

GROUP - A
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Poland 	3 	1 	2 	0 	5 	1 	+4 	4
 Italy 	        3 	0 	3 	0 	2 	2 	0 	3
 Cameroon 	3 	0 	3 	0 	1 	1 	0 	3
 Peru 	        3 	0 	2 	1 	2 	6 	-4 	2
14.06.82 : ITA   0-0   POL

15.06.82 : CAM   0-0   PER

18.06.82 : ITA   1-1   PER
ITA : Conti
PER : Collovati

19.06.82 : CAM   0-0   POL

22.06.82 : POL   5-1   PER
POL : Smolarek, Lato, Boniek, Buncol, Ciolek
PER : La Rosa

23.06.82 : ITA   1-1   CAM
ITA : Graziani
CAM : M'Bida
=====
GROUP - B
 Team 		Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 West Germany 	3 	2 	0 	1 	6 	3 	+3 	4
 Austria 	3 	2 	0 	1 	3 	1 	+2 	4
 Algeria 	3 	2 	0 	1 	5 	5 	0 	4
 Chile 		3 	0 	0 	3 	3 	8 	-5 	0

16.06.82 : ALG   2-1   GER
ALG : Madjer, Belloumi
GER : Rummenige

17.06.82 : AUT   1-0   CHI
AUT : Schachner

20.06.82 : GER   4-1   CHI
GER : Rummenige-3, Reinders
CHI : Moscoso

21.06.82 : AUT   2-0   ALG
AUT : Schachner, Krankl

24.06.82 : ALG   3-2   CHI
ALG : Assad-2, Benssoula
CHI : Neira, Letelier

25.06.82 : GER   1-0   AUT
GER : Hrubesch

======
GROUP - C
 Team 		Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Belgium 	3 	2 	1 	0 	3 	1 	+2 	5
 Argentina 	3 	2 	0 	1 	6 	2 	+4 	4
 Hungary 	3 	1 	1 	1 	12 	6 	+6 	3
 El Salvador 	3 	0 	0 	3 	1 	13 	-12 	0

13.06.82 : BEL   1-0   ARG
BEL : van den Bergh

15.06.82 : HUN   10-1   SAL
HUN : Nyilasi-2, Pölöskei, Fazekas-2, Tóth, Kiss-3, Szentes
SAL : Ramirez

18.06.82 : ARG   4-1   HUN
ARG : Bertoni, Maradona-2, Ardiles
HUN : Poloskei

19.06.82 : BEL   1-0   SAL
BEL : Coeck

22.06.82 : BEL   1-1   HUN
BEL : Czerniatynski
HUN : Varga

23.06.82 : ARG   2-0   SAL
ARG : Passarella, Bertoni

======
GROUP - D

 Team 	Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 England 	3 	3 	0 	0 	6 	1 	+5 	6
 France 	3 	1 	1 	1 	6 	5 	+1 	3
 Czechoslovakia 3 	0 	2 	1 	2 	4 	-2 	2
 Kuwait 	3 	0 	1 	2 	2 	6 	-4 	1

16.06.82 : ENG   3-1   FRA
ENG : Robson-2,Mariner
FRA : Soler

17.06.82 : CZE   1-1   KUW
CZE : Panenka
KUW : Al Dakheel

20.06.82 : ENG   2-0   CZE
ENG : Francis, Barmos

21.06.82 : FRA   4-1   KUW
FRA : Genghini, Platini, Six, Bossis
KUW : Al Buloushi

24.06.82 : CZE   1-1   FRA
CZE : Panenka
FRA : Six

25.06.82 : ENG   1-0   KUW
ENG : Francis

======
GROUP - E

 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 N.Ireland 	3 	1 	2 	0 	2 	1 	+1 	4
 Spain  	3 	1 	1 	1 	3 	3 	0 	3
 Yugoslavia 	3 	1 	1 	1 	2 	2 	0 	3
 Honduras 	3 	0 	2 	1 	2 	3 	-1 	2
16.06.82 : HON   1-1   ESP
HON : Zelaya
ESP : López Ufarte

17.06.82 : NIR   0-0   JUG


20.06.82 : ESP   2-1   JUG
ESP : Juanito, Saura
JUG : Gudelj

21.06.82 : HON   1-1   NIR
HON : Laing
NIR : Armstrong

24.06.98 : JUG   1-0   HON
JUG : Petrovic


25.06.82 : NIR   1-0   ESP
NIR : Armstrong
======
GROUP - F
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Brazil 	3 	3 	0 	0 	10 	2 	+8 	6
 Soviet Union 	3 	1 	1 	1 	6 	4 	+2 	3
 Scotland 	3 	1 	1 	1 	8 	8 	0 	3
 New Zealand 	3 	0 	0 	3 	2 	12 	-10 	0

14.06.82 : BRA   2-1   ZSR
BRA : Socrates, Eder
ZSR : Bal

15.06.82 : SCO   5-2   NZL
SCO : Dalglish, Wark-2, Robertson, Archibald
NZL : Sumner, Woodin

18.06.82 : BRA   4-1   SCO
BRA : Zico, Oscar, Eder, Falcao
SCO : Narey

19.06.82 : ZSR   3-0   NZL
ZSR : Gavrilov, Blokhin, Baltacha


22.06.82 : SCO   2-2   ZSR
SCO : Jordan, Souness
ZSR : Chivadze, Shengelia

23.06.82 : BRA   4-0   NZL
BRA : Zico-2, Falcao, Serginho
======
2nd PHASE : GROUP - A
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Poland 	2 	1 	1 	0 	3 	0 	+3 	3
 Soviet Union 	2 	1 	1 	0 	1 	0 	+1 	3
 Belgium 	2 	0 	0 	2 	0 	4 	-4 	0
28.06.82 : POL   3-0   BEL
POL : Boniek-3

01.07.82 : ZSR   1-0   BEL
ZSR : Oganesian

04.07.82 : POL   0-0   ZSR
======
2nd PHASE : GROUP - B
  

 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 West Germany 	2 	1 	1 	0 	2 	1 	+1 	3
 England 	2 	0 	2 	0 	0 	0 	0 	2
 Spain 	        2 	0 	1 	1 	1 	2 	-1 	1

29.06.82 : ENG   0-0   GER

02.07.82 : GER   2-1   ESP
GER : Littbarski, Fischer
ESP : Zamora

05.07.82 : ENG   0-0   ESP
=======
2nd PHASE : GROUP - C

 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Italy 	        2 	2 	0 	0 	5 	3 	+2 	4
 Brazil 	2 	1 	0 	1 	5 	4 	+1 	2
 Argentina 	2 	0 	0 	2 	2 	5 	-3 	0

29.06.82 : ITA   2-1   ARG
ITA : Tardelli, Cabrini
ARG : Passarella

02.07.82 : BRA   3-1   ARG
BRA : Zico, Serginho, Junior
ARG : Diaz

05.07.82 : ITA   3-2   BRA
ITA : Rossi-3
BRA : Socrates, Falcao
======
2nd PHASE : GROUP - D

 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 France 	2 	2 	0 	0 	5 	1 	+4 	4
 Austria 	2 	0 	1 	1 	2 	3 	-1 	1
 N.Ireland 	2 	0 	1 	1 	3 	6 	-3 	1
28.06.82 : FRA   1-0   AUT
FRA : Genghini


01.07.82 : AUT   2-2   NIR
AUT : Pezzey, Hintermayer
NIR : Hamilton, Hamilton

04.07.82 : FRA   4-1   NIR
FRA : Giresse-2, Rocheteau-2
NIR : Armstrong
=======
SEMI-FINAL
08.07.82 : ITA   2-0   POL
ITA : Rossi-2

08.07.82 : GER   3-3   FRA
GER : Littbarski, Rummenige, Fischer
FRA : Platini, Tresor, Giresse
=====
3rd/4th PLACE
10.07.82 : POL   3-2   FRA
POL : Szarmach, Majewski, Kupcewicz
FRA : Girard, Couriol
=======
F-I-N-A-L
11.07.1982 : ITA   3-1   GER
ITA : Rossi, Tardelli, Altobelli
GER : Breitner

TEAM SWUAD LIST FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 RUSSIA

13th FIFA WORLD CUP - 1986 (MEXICO)
WINNER - ARGENTINA
RUNNERS - UP - GERMANY

National Teams: 24
Games: 52
Goals: 132
Goal Average:2.54

Group - A

 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Argentina 	3 	2 	1 	0 	6 	2 	+4 	5
 Italy 	        3 	1 	2 	0 	5 	4 	+1 	4
 Bulgaria 	3 	0 	2 	1 	2 	4 	-2 	2
 South Korea 	3 	0 	1 	2 	4 	7 	-3 	1
 
31.05.86 : ITA   1-1   BUL
ITA: Altobelli
BUL: Sirakov

02.06.86 : ARG   3-1   KOR
ARG: Valdano-2, Ruggeri
KOR: Park Chang-sun

05.06.86 : ARG   1-1   ITA
ARG: Altobelli
ITA: Maradona

05.06.86 : BUL   1-1   KOR
BUL: Getov
KOR: Kim Jong-boo

10.06.86 : ARG   2-0   BUL
ARG: Valdano
BUL: Burruchaga

10.06.86 : ITA   3-2   KOR
ITA: Altobelli-2, Choi Kwang-rae
KOR: Choi Song-hoo, Huh Jung-moo
=====
Group - B
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Mexico 	3 	2 	1 	0 	4 	2 	+2 	5
 Paraguay 	3 	1 	2 	0 	4 	3 	+1 	4
 Belgium 	3 	1 	1 	1 	5 	5 	0 	3
 Iraq 	        3 	0 	0 	3 	1 	4 	-3 	0
 
03.06.86 : MEX   2-1   BEL
MEX: Quirarte, Sanchez
BEL: van den Bergh

04.06.86 : PAR   1-0   IRK
PAR: Romero

------
07.06.86 : MEX   1-1   PAR
MEX: Flores
PAR: Romero
------
08.06.86 : BEL   2-1   IRK
BEL: Scifo, Claesen
IRK: Ammaiesh
------
11.06.86 : BEL   2-2   PAR
BEL: Vercauteren, Veyt
PAR: Cabañas-2
------
11.06.86 : MEX   1-0   IRk
MEX: Quirarte
------
======
Group - C
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Soviet Union 	3 	2 	1 	0 	9 	1 	+8 	5
 France 	3 	2 	1 	0 	5 	1 	+4 	5
 Hungary 	3 	1 	0 	2 	2 	9 	-7 	2
 Canada 	3 	0 	0 	3 	0 	5 	-5 	0
01.06.86 : FRA   1-0   CAN
FRA: Papin
------
02.06.86 : ZSR   6-0   HUN
ZSR: Yakovienko, Aleinikov, Belanov, Yaremchuk-2, Rodionov
------
05.06.86 : FRA   1-1   ZSR
FRA: Fernandez
ZSR: Rats
------
06.06.86 : HUN   2-0   CAN
HUN: Esterhazy, Detari

------
09.06.86 : FRA   3-0   HUN
FRA: Stopyra, Tigana, Rocheteau

------
09.06.86 : ZSR   2-0   CAN
ZSR: Blokhin, Zavarov
------
=====
Group - D
Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Brazil 	3 	3 	0 	0 	5 	0 	+5 	6
 Spain 	        3 	2 	0 	1 	5 	2 	+3 	4
 N.Ireland 	3 	0 	1 	2 	2 	6 	-4 	1
 Algeria 	3 	0 	1 	2 	1 	5 	-4 	1

01.06.86 : BRA   1-0   ESP
BRA: Socrates
------
03.06.86 : ALG   1-1   NIR
ALG: Zidane
NIR: Whiteside
------
06.06.86 : BRA   1-0   ALG
BRA: Careca
------
07.06.86 : ESP   2-1   NIR
ESP: Butragueño, Julio Salinas
NIR: Clarke
------
12.06.86 : BRA   3-0   NIR
BRA: Careca, Josimar, Careca
------
12.06.86 : ESP   3-0   ALG
ESP: Calderé, Calderé, Eloy
------
======
Group - E
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Denmark 	3 	3 	0 	0 	9 	1 	+8 	6
 West Germany 	3 	1 	1 	1 	3 	4 	-1 	3
 Uruguay 	3 	0 	2 	1 	2 	7 	-5 	2
 Scotland 	3 	0 	1 	2 	1 	3 	-2 	1
04.06.86 : GER   1-1   URU
GER: K.Allofs
URU: Alzamendi
------
04.06.86 : DAN   1-0   SCO
DAN: Eljkær-Larsen
------
08.06.86 : GER   2-1   SCO
GER: Völler, K.Allofs
SCO: Strachan
------
08.06.86 : DAN   6-1   URU
DAN: Elkjær-Larsen-3, Lerby, Laudrup, J.Olsen
URU: Francescoli
------
13.06.86 : DAN   2-0   GER
DAN: J.Olsen, Eriksen
------
13.06.86 : SCO   0-0   URU
------
=======
Group - F
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Morocco 	3 	1 	2 	0 	3 	1 	+2 	4
 England 	3 	1 	1 	1 	3 	1 	+2 	3
 Poland 	3 	1 	1 	1 	1 	3 	-2 	3
 Portugal 	3 	1 	0 	2 	2 	4 	-2 	2
02.06.86 : MAR   0-0   POL
------
03.06.86 : POR   1-0   ENG
POR: Carlos Manuel
------
06.06.86 : ENG   0-0   MAR
------
07.06.86 : POL   1-0   POR
POL: Smolarek
------
11.06.86 : ENG   3-0   POL
ENG: Lineker-3,(HATTRICK)
------
11.06.86 : MAR   3-1   POR
MAR: Khairi, Khairi, Krimau
POR: Diamantino
------
======
2ND ROUND
15.06.86 : MEX   2-0   BUL
MEX: Negrete, Sarvin
------
15.06.86 : BEL   4-3   ZSR
BEL: Scifo, Ceulemans, Demol, Claesen
ZSR: Belanov-3
------
16.06.86 : BRA   4-0   POL
BRA: Socrates, Josimar, Edinho, Careca
------
16.06.86 : ARG   1-0   URU
ARG: Pasculli
------
17.06.86 : FRA   2-0   ITA
FRA: Platini, Stopyra
------
17.06.86 : GER   1-0   MAR
GER: Matthäus
------
18.06.86 : ENG   3-0   PAR
ENG: Lineker-2, Beardsley
------
18.06.86 : ESP   5-1   DAN
ESP: Butragueno-4, Goicoechea
DAN: J.Olsen
------
=======
QUARTER FINALS
21.06.86 : FRA   1-1   BRA
FRA: Platini
BRA: Careca
------
21.06.86 : GER   0-0   MEX
------
22.06.86 : ARG   2-1   ENG
ARG: Maradona, Maradona
ENG: Lineker
------
22.06.86 : BEL   1-1   ESP
BEL: Ceulemans
ESP: Señor
------
========
SEMI FINALS
25.06.86 : GER   2-0   FRA
GER: Brehme, Völler
------
25.06.86 : ARG   2-0   BEL
ARG: Maradona-2
==========
3RD/4TH PLACE
28.06.86 : FRA   4-2   BEL
FRA: Ferreri, Papin, Genghini, Amoros
BEL: Ceulemans, Claesen

=======
F-I-N-A-L
29.06.86 : ARG   3-2   GER
ARG: Brown, Valdano, Burruchaga
GER: Rummenige, Völler

TEAM SWUAD LIST FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 RUSSIA

14th FIFA WORLD CUP - 1990 (ITALY)

WINNER - GERMANY
RUNNERS - UP - ARGENTINA

National Teams: 24
Games: 52
Goals: 115
Goal Average:2.21

GROUP - A
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Italy 	        3 	3 	0 	0 	4 	0 	+4 	6
 Czechoslovakia 3 	2 	0 	1 	6 	3 	+3 	4
 Austria 	3 	1 	0 	2 	2 	3 	-1 	2
 United States 	3 	0 	0 	3 	2 	8 	-6 	0
09.06.90 : ITA   1-0   AUT
ITA : Schillaci
-----------
10.06.90 : CZE   5-1   USA
CZE : Skuhravy-2, Bilek, Hašek, Luhovy
USA : Caliguri
-----------
14.06.90 : ITA   1-0   USA
ITA : Giannini

-----------
15.06.94 : CZE   1-0   AUT
CZE : Bilek

-----------
19.06.90 : ITA   2-0   CZE
ITA : Schillaci, R.Baggio

-----------
19.06.90 : AUT   2-1   USA
AUT : Ogris, Rodax
USA : Murray

=====
GROUP - B
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Cameroon 	3 	2 	0 	1 	3 	5 	-2 	4
 Romania 	3 	1 	1 	1 	4 	3 	+1 	3
 Argentina 	3 	1 	1 	1 	3 	2 	+1 	3
 Soviet Union 	3 	1 	0 	2 	4 	4 	0 	2
08.06.90 : CAM   1-0   ARG
CAM : Omam Biyik
-----------
09.06.90 : ROM   2-0   ZSR
ROM : Lacatus-2

-----------
13.06.90 : ARG   2-0   ZSR
ARG : Trioglio, Burruchaga

-----------
14.06.90 : CAM   2-1   ROM
CAM : Milla-2,
ROM : Balint

-----------
18.06.90 : ZSR   4-0   CAM
ZSR : Protasov, Zygmantovich, Zavarov, Dobrovolski
-----------
18.06.90 : ARG   1-1   ROM
ARG : Monzon
ROM : Balint
=====
GROUP - C
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Brazil 	3 	3 	0 	0 	4 	1 	+3 	6
 Costa Rica 	3 	2 	0 	1 	3 	2 	+1 	4
 Scotland 	3 	1 	0 	2 	2 	3 	-1 	2
 Sweden 	3 	0 	0 	3 	3 	6 	-3 	0

10.06.90 : BRA   2-1   SWE
BRA : Careca-2,
SWE : Brolin
-----------
11.06.90 : COS   1-0   SCO
COS : Cayasso
-----------
16.06.90 : BRA   1-0   COS
BRA : Müller
-----------
16.06.90 : SCO   2-1   SWE
SCO : McCall, Johnston
SWE : Strömberg
-----------
20.06.90 : COS   2-1   SWE
COS : Flores, Medford
SWE : Ekström
-----------
20.06.90 : BRA   1-0   SCO
BRA : Müller
======
GROUP - D
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 West Germany 	3 	2 	1 	0 	10 	3 	+7 	5
 Yugoslavia 	3 	2 	0 	1 	6 	5 	+1 	4
 Colombia 	3 	1 	1 	1 	3 	2 	+1 	3
 UAE    	3 	0 	0 	3 	2 	11 	-9 	0
09.06.90 : COL   2-0   EMI
COL : Redin, Valderrama
-----------
10.06.90 : GER   4-1   JUG
GER : Matthäus-2, Klinsmann, Völler
JUG : Jozic
-----------
14.06.90 : JUG   1-0   COL
JUG : Jozic
-----------
15.06.90 : GER   5-1   EMI
GER : Völler-2, Klinsmann, Matthäus, Bein
EMI : K.M.Mubarak
-----------
19.06.90 : COL   1-1   GER
COL : Rincon
GER : Littbarski
-----------
19.06.90 : JUG   4-1   EMI
JUG : Susic, Pancev-2, Prosinecki
EMI : Jumaa (23 second)
======
GROUP - E
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 England 	3 	1 	2 	0 	2 	1 	+1 	4
 Ireland 	3 	0 	3 	0 	2 	2 	0 	3
 Netherlands 	3 	0 	3 	0 	2 	2 	0 	3
 Egypt 	        3 	0 	2 	1 	1 	2 	-1 	2

12.06.90 : BEL   2-0   KOR
BEL : Degryse, de Wolf
-----------
13.06.90 : ESP   0-0   URU
-----------
17.06.90 : ESP   3-1   KOR
ESP : Michel-3 (Hattrick)
KOR : Hwang Bo-kwan
-----------
17.06.90 : BEL   3-1   URU
BEL : Clijsters, Scifo, Ceulemans
URU : Bengoechea
-----------
21.06.90 : ESP   2-1   BEL
ESP : Michel, Gorriz
BEL : Vervoort
-----------
21.06.90 : URU   1-0   KOR
URU : Fonseca
======
GROUP - F
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 England 	3 	1 	2 	0 	2 	1 	+1 	4
 Ireland 	3 	0 	3 	0 	2 	2 	0 	3
 Netherlands 	3 	0 	3 	0 	2 	2 	0 	3
 Egypt 	        3 	0 	2 	1 	1 	2 	-1 	2

11.06.90 : ENG   1-1   IRL
ENG : Lineker
IRL : Sheedy
-----------
12.06.90 : EGY   1-1   HOL
EGY : Abdelghani
HOL : Kieft
-----------
16.06.90 : ENG   0-0   HOL
-----------
17.06.90 : EGY   0-0   IRL
-----------
21.06.90 : ENG   1-0   EGY
HOL : Wright
-----------
21.06.90 : HOL   1-1   IRL
HOL : Gullit
IRL : Quinn
======
2ND round
23.06.90 : CAM   2-1   COL
CAM : Milla-2
COL : Redin
-----------
23.06.90 : CZE   4-1   COS
CZE : Skuhravy-3, Kubik
COS : Gonzalez
-----------
24.06.90 : ARG   1-0   BRA
ARG : Caniggia
-----------
24.06.90 : GER   2-1   HOL
GER : Klinsmann, Brehme
HOL : R.Koeman
-----------
25.06.90 : IRL   0-0   ROM
(Penalties:) 0:1 Hagi, 1:1 Sheedy, 1:2 Lupu, 2:2 Houghton, 2:3 Rotariu, 3:3 Townsend, 3:4 Lupescu, 4:4 Cascarino, (4:4) D.Timofte (save Bonner), 4:5 O'Leary
-----------
25.06.90 : ITA   2-0   URU
ITA : Schillaci, Serena
-----------
26.06.90 : JUG   2-1   ESP
JUG : Stojkovic
ESP : Salinas
-----------
26.06.90 : ENG   1-0   BEL
ENG : Platt
=======
QR- FINALS 30.06.90 : ARG   0-0   JUG
-----------
30.06.90 : ITA   1-0   IRL
ENG : Schillaci
-----------
01.07.90 : GER   1-0   CZE
GER : Matthäus
-----------
01.07.90 : ENG   3-2  CAM
ENG : Platt, Lineker-2,
CAM : Kunde, Ekeke
=======
SEMI - FINALS
03.07.90 : ARG   1-1   ITA
ARG : Caniggia
ITA : Schillaci
-----------
04.07.90 : GER   1-1   ENG
GER : Brehme
ENG : Lineker
=========================================
3RD/4TH PLACE MATCH
07.06.90 : ITA   2-1   ENG
ITA : R.Baggio, Schillaci
ENG : Platt
=======
F- I - N - A - L
08.07.90 : GER   1-0   ARG
ENG : Brehme

TEAM SWUAD LIST FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 RUSSIA

13th FIFA WORLD CUP - 1994 (USA)
WINNER - BRAZIL
RUNNERS - UP - ITALY

National Teams: 24
Games: 52
Goals: 141
Goal Average:2.71

GROUP - A
		Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
  Romania 	3 	2 	0 	1 	5 	5 	0 	6
  Switzerland 	3 	1 	1 	1 	5 	4 	+1 	4
  United States 3 	1 	1 	1 	3 	3 	0 	4
  Colombia 	3 	1 	0 	2 	4 	5 	-1 	3

18.06.94 : USA   1-1   SUI
USA : Wynalda
SUI : Bregy
-----------
18.06.94 : ROM   3-1   COL
ROM : Raducioiu-2, Hagi
COL : Valencia
-----------
22.06.94 : SUI   4-1   ROM
SUI : Sutter, Chapuisat, Knup-2,
ROM : Hagi
-----------
22.06.94 : USA   2-1   COL
USA : Stewart, Valencia
COL : Escobar
-----------
26.06.94 : COL   2-0   SUI
COL : Gaviria, Lozano
-----------
26.06.94 : ROM   1-0   USA
ROM : Petrescu
====

GROUP - B
		Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Brazil 	3 	2 	1 	0 	6 	1 	+5 	7
 Sweden 	3 	1 	2 	0 	6 	4 	+2 	5
 Russia 	3 	1 	0 	2 	7 	6 	+1 	3
 Cameroon 	3 	0 	1 	2 	3 	11 	-8 	1


19.06.94 : SWE   2-2   CAM
SWE : Ljung, Dahlin
CAM : Embe, Omam-Biyik
-----------
20.06.94 : BRA   2-0   RUS
BRA : Romario, Rai
-----------
24.06.94 : BRA   3-0   CAM
BRA : Romario, Marcio Santos, Bebeto
-----------
24.06.94 : SWE   3-1   RUS
SWE : Brolin, Dahlin-2,
RUS : Salenko
-----------
28.06.94 : RUS   6-1   CAM
RUS : Salenko-5, Radchenko
CAM : Milla
-----------
28.06.94 : SWE   1-1   BRA
SWE : K.Andersson
BRA : Romario
====
GROUP - C
		Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Germany 	3 	2 	1 	0 	5 	3 	+2 	7
 Spain 		3 	1 	2 	0 	6 	4 	+2 	5
 South Korea 	3 	0 	2 	1 	4 	5 	-1 	2
 Bolivia 	3 	0 	1 	2 	1 	4 	-3 	1

17.06.94 BUL   0-1   GER
GER : Klinsmann
-----------
17.06.94 : KOR   2-2   ESP
KOR : Hong Myung-bo, Seo Jung-woon
ESP : Salinas, Goikoetxea
-----------
21.06.94 : GER  1-1   ESP
GER : Klinsmann
ESP : Goikoetxea
-----------
23.06.94 : BOL   0-0   KOR

-----------
27.06.94 : ESP   3-1   BOL
ESP : Guardiola, Caminero
BOL : Sánchez
-----------
27.06.94 : GER   3-2   KOR
GER : Klinsmann-2, Riedle
KOR : Hwang Sun-hong, Hong Myung-bo
=====
GROUP - D
 
		Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Nigeria 	3 	2 	0 	1 	6 	2 	+4 	6
 Bulgaria 	3 	2 	0 	1 	6 	3 	+3 	6
 Argentina 	3 	2 	0 	1 	6 	3 	+3 	6
 Greece 	3 	0 	0 	3 	0 	10 	-10 	0


21.06.94 : ARG   4-0   GRE
AGR : Batistuta-3, Maradona
-----------
21.06.94 : NGA   3-0   BUL
NGA : Yekini, Amokachi, Amunike
-----------
25.06.94 : ARG   2-1   NGA
ARG : Caniggia-2
NGA : Siasia
-----------
26.06.94 : BUL   4-0   GRE
BUL : Stoichkov-2, Letchkov, Borimirov
-----------
30.06.94 : NGA   2-0   GRE
NGA : Finidi, Amokachi
-----------
30.06.94 : BUL   2-0   ARG
BUL : Stoichkov, Sirakov
=====
GROUP - E
		Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Mexico 	3 	1 	1 	1 	3 	3 	0 	4
 Ireland 	3 	1 	1 	1 	2 	2 	0 	4
 Italy 		3 	1 	1 	1 	2 	2 	0 	4
 Norway 	3 	1 	1 	1 	1 	1 	0 	4


18.06.94 : IRL   1-0   ITA
IRL : Houghton
-----------
19.06.94 : NOR   1-0   MEX
NOR : Rekdal
-----------
23.06.94 : ITA   1-0   NOR
ITA : D.Baggio
-----------
24.06.94 : MEX   2-1   IRL
MEX : Luis Garcia-2
IRL : Aldridge
-----------
28.06.94 : IRL   0-0   NOR
-----------
28.06.94 : ITA   1-1   MEX
ITA : Massaro
MEX : Bernal
====
GROUP - F
 		Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Netherlands 	3 	2 	0 	1 	4 	3 	+1 	6
 Saudi Arabia 	3 	2 	0 	1 	4 	3 	+1 	6
 Belgium 	3 	2 	0 	1 	2 	1 	+1 	6
 Morocco 	3 	0 	0 	3 	2 	5 	-3 	0

19.06.94 : BEL   1-0   MAR
BEL : Degryse
-----------
20.06.94 : HOL   2-1   ARS
HOL : Jonk, Taument
ARS : Anim
-----------
25.06.94 : BEL   1-0   HOL
BEL : Albert
-----------
25.06.94 : ARS  2-1   MAR
ARS : Al Jaber, Amin
MAR : Chaouch
-----------
29.06.94 : HOL   2-1   MAR
HOL : Bergkamp, Roy
MAR : Nader
-----------
29.06.94 : ARS   1-0   BEL
ARS : Al Owairan
=====
2ND ROUND
02.07.94 : GER   3-2   BEL
GER : Völler-2, Klinsmann
BEL : Grun, Albert
-----------
02.07.94 : ESP   3-0   SUI
ESP : Hierro, Luis Enrique, Begurristain
-----------
03.07.94 : SWE   3-1   ARS
SWE : Dahlin, K.Andersson-2
ARS : Al Gheshayan
-----------
03.07.94 : ROM   3-2   ARG
ROM : Dumitrescu-2, Hagi
ARG : Batistuta, Balbo
-----------
04.07.94 : HOL   2-0   IRL
HOL : Bergkamp, Jonk
-----------
04.07.94 : BRA   1-0   USA
BRA : Bebeto
-----------
05.07.94 : ITA   2-1   NGA
ITA : R.Baggio-2
NGA : Amunike
-----------
05.07.94 : BUL   1-1   MEX
BUL : Stoichkov
MEX : Garcia Aspe
======
QR FINALS
09.07.94 : ITA   2-1   ESP
ITA : D.Baggio, R.Baggio
ESP : Caminero
-----------
09.07.94 : BRA   3-2   HOL
BRA : Romario, Bebeto, Branco
HOL : Bergkamp, Winter
-----------
10.07.94 : BUL   2-1   GER
BUL : Stoichkov, Letchkov
GER : Matthäus
-----------
10.07.94 : SWE   2-2   ROM
SWE :Brolin, Raducioiu
ROM : Raducioiu, K.Andersson
=====
SEMI FINALS
13.07.94 : ITA   2-1   BUL
ITA : R.Baggio, R.Baggio
BUL : Stoichkov
-----------
13.07.94 : BRA   1-0   SWE
BUL : Romario
======
3RD/4TH PLACE
16.07.94 : SWE   4-0   BUL
SWE : Brolin, Mild, Larsson, K.Andersson
======
F- I - N - A - L
17.07.94 : BRA   0-0, 3-2 (PEN)   ITA BRA : Romario, Branco, Dunga
ITL : Albertini, Evani,

TEAM SWUAD LIST FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 RUSSIA

16th FIFA WORLD CUP - 1998 (FRANCE)

WINNER - FRANCE
RUNNERS - UP - BRAZIL

National Teams: 32
Games: 64
Goals: 171
Goal Average:2.67

Group A
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Brazil 	3 	2 	0 	1 	6 	3 	+3 	6
 Norway 	3 	1 	2 	0 	5 	4 	+1 	5
 Morocco 	3 	1 	1 	1 	5 	5 	0 	4
 Scotland 	3 	0 	1 	2 	2 	6 	-4 	1

10.06.98 : BRA   2-1   SCO
BRA : Cesar Sampaio, Boyd
SCO : Collins
-----------
10.06.98 : NOR   2-2   MAR
NOR : Chippo, Eggen
MAR : Hadji, Hadda
-----------
16.06.98 : SCO   1-1   NOR
SCO : Burley
NOR : H.Flo
-----------
16.06.98 : BRA   3-0   MAR
BRA : Ronaldo-2, Bebeto
-----------
23.06.98 : NOR   2-1   BRA
NOR : T.A.Flo, Rekdal
BRA : Bebeto
-----------
23.06.98 : MAR   3-0   SCO
MAR : Bassir-2, Hadda

+++++++

Group B
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Italy 	        3 	2 	1 	0 	7 	3 	+4 	7
 Chile 	        3 	0 	3 	0 	4 	4 	0 	3
 Austria 	3 	0 	2 	1 	3 	4 	-1 	2
 Cameroon 	3 	0 	2 	1 	2 	5 	-3 	2

11.06.98 : ITA   2-2   CHI
ITA : Vieri, R.Baggio
CHI : Salas-2
-----------
11.06.98 : AUT   1-1   CAM
AUT : Polster
CAM : Njanka
-----------
17.06.98 : AUT   1-1   CHI
AUT : Vastic
CHI : Salas
-----------
17.06.98 : ITA   3-0   CAM
ITA : Di Biagio, Vieri-2
-----------
23.06.98 : ITA   2-1   AUT
ITA : Vieri, R.Baggio
AUT : Herzog
-----------
23.06.98 : CHI   1-1   CAM
CHI : Sierra
CAM : Mboma

+++++ +

Group C
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 France 	3 	3 	0 	0 	9 	1 	+8 	9
 Denmark 	3 	1 	1 	1 	3 	3 	0 	4
 South Africa 	3 	0 	2 	1 	3 	6 	-3 	2
 Saudi Arabia 	3 	0 	1 	2 	2 	7 	-5 	1

12.06.98 : DAN   1-0   ARS
DAN : Rieper
-----------
12.06.98 : FRA   3-0   SAF
FRA : Dugarry, Issa, Henry
-----------
18.06.98 : DAN   1-1   SAF
DAN : A.Nielsen
SAF : McCarthy
-----------
18.06.98 : FRA   4-0   ARS
FRA : Henry-2, Trézeguet, Lizarazu

-----------
24.06.98 : FRA   2-1   DAN
FRA : Djorkaeff, Petit
DAN : M.Laudrup

-----------
24.06.98 : ARS   2-2   SAF
ARS : Al Jaber, Al Tunian
SAF : Bartlett, Bartlett

++++++

Group D
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Nigeria 	3 	2 	0 	1 	5 	5 	0 	6
 Paraguay 	3 	1 	2 	0 	3 	1 	+2 	5
 Spain 	3 	1 	1 	1 	8 	4 	+4 	4
 Bulgaria 	3 	0 	1 	2 	1 	7 	-6 	1

12.06.98 : BUL   0-0   PAR
-----------
13.06.98 : NGA   3-2   ESP
NGA : Adepoju, Lawal, Oliseh
ESP : Hierro, Raul
-----------
19.06.98 : NGA   1-0   BUL
NGA : Ipkeba
-----------
19.06.98 : ESP   0-0   PAR
-----------
24.06.98 : ESP   6-1   BUL
ESP : Hierro, Luis Enrique, Morientes-2, Kiko-2
BUL : Kostadinov
-----------
24.06.98 : PAR   3-1   NGA
PAR : Ayala, Benitez, Cardoso
NGA : Oruma

+++++

Group E
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Netherlands 	3 	1 	2 	0 	7 	2 	+5 	5
 Mexico 	3 	1 	2 	0 	7 	5 	+2 	5
 Belgium 	3 	0 	3 	0 	3 	3 	0 	3
 South Korea 	3 	0 	1 	2 	2 	9 	-7 	1

13.06.98 : MEX   3-1   KOR
MEX : Pelaez, Hernández-2
KOR : Ha Seok-ju
-----------
13.06.98 : BEL   0-0   HOL
-----------
20.06.98 : BEL   2-2   MEX
BEL : Wilmots-2
MEX : Garcia Aspe, Blanco
-----------
20.06.98 : HOL   5-0   KOR
HOL : Cocu, Overmars, Bergkamp, van Hooijdonk, R.de Boer
-----------
25.06.98 : HOL   2-2   MEX
HOL : Cocu, R.de Boer
MEX : Pelaez, Hernandez
-----------
25.06.98 : BEL   1-1   KOR
BEL : Nilis
KOR : Yoo-Sang chul

++++++

Group F
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Germany 	3 	2 	1 	0 	6 	2 	+4 	7
 Yugoslavia 	3 	2 	1 	0 	4 	2 	+2 	7
 Iran 	        3 	1 	0 	2 	2 	4 	-2 	3
 United States 	3 	0 	0 	3 	1 	5 	-4 	0

14.06.98 : JUG   1-0   IRN
JUG : Mihajlovic
-----------
15.06.98 : GER   2-0   USA
GER : Möller, Klinsmann
-----------
21.06.98 : GER   2-2   JUG
GER : Mihajlovic, Bierhoff
JUG : Mijatovic, Stojkovic
-----------
21.06.98 : IRN   2-1   USA
IRN : Estili, Mahdavikia
USA : McBride
-----------
25.06.98 : GER   2-0   IRN
GER : Bierhoff, Klinsmann
-----------
25.06.98 : JUG   1-0   USA
JUG : Komljenovic

+++++++

Group G
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Romania 	3 	2 	1 	0 	4 	2 	+2 	7
 England 	3 	2 	0 	1 	5 	2 	+3 	6
 Colombia 	3 	1 	0 	2 	1 	3 	-2 	3
 Tunisia 	3 	0 	1 	2 	1 	4 	-3 	1

15.06.98 : ENG   2-0   TUN
ENG : Shearer, Scholes
-----------
15.06.98 : ROM   1-0   COL
ROM : A.Ilie
-----------
22.06.98 : COL   1-0   TUN
COL : Preciado
-----------
22.06.98 : ROM   2-1   ENG
ROM : A.Ille, Petrescu
ENG : Owen
-----------
26.06.98 : ROM   1-1   TUN
ROM : Moldovan
TUN : Souayah
-----------
26.06.98 : ENG   2-0   COL
ENG : Anderton, Beckham

++++++

Group H
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Argentina 	3 	3 	0 	0 	7 	0 	+7 	9
 Croatia 	3 	2 	0 	1 	4 	2 	+2 	6
 Jamaica 	3 	1 	0 	2 	3 	9 	-6 	3
 Japan 	        3 	0 	0 	3 	1 	4 	-3 	0

14.06.98 : ARG   1-0   JAP
ARG : Batistuta
-----------
14.06.98 : CRO   3-1   JAM
CRO : Stanic, Prosinecki, Šuker
JAM : Earle
-----------
20.06.98 : CRO   1-0   JAP
CRO : Šuker
-----------
21.06.98 : ARG   5-0   JAM
ARG : Ortega-2, Batistuta-3
-----------
26.06.98 : ARG   1-0   CRO
ARG : Pined
-----------
26.06.98 : JAM   2-1   JAP
JAM : Whitmore-2
JAP : Nakayama

+++++

PRE QR. FINALS
27.06.98 : ITA   1-0   NOR
ITA : Vieri
-----------
27.06.98 : BRA   4-1   CHI
BRA : C.Sampaio-2, Ronaldo-2
CHI : Salas
-----------
28.06.98 : FRA   1-0   PAR
FRA : Blanc
-----------
28.06.98 : DAN   4-1   NGA
DAN : Moller, B.Laudrup, Sand, Helveg
NGA : Babangida
-----------
29.06.98 : GER   2-1   MEX
GER : Klinsmann, Bierhoff
MEX : Hernandez
-----------
29.06.98 : HOL   2-1   JUG
HOL : Bergkamp, Davids
JUG : Komljenovic
-----------
30.06.98 : CRO   1-0   ROM
CRO : suker
-----------
30.06.98 : ARG   2-2   ENG
ARG : Batistuta, Zanetti
ENG : Shearer, Owen

++++++

QR FINALS
03.07.98 : FRA   0-0   ITA
-----------
03.07.98 : BRA   3-2   DAN
BRA : Bebeto, Rivaldo-2
DAN : Jørgensen, B.Laudrup
-----------
04.07.98 : HOL   2-1   ARG
HOL : Kluivert, Bergkamp
ARG : Lopez
-----------
04.07.98 : CRO   3-0   GER
CRO : Jarni, Vlaovic, Šuker

++++++

SEMI FINALS
07.07.98 : BRA   1-1   HOL
BRA : Ronaldo
HOL : Kluivert
-----------
08.07.98 : FRA   2-1   CRO
FRA : Thuram-2
CRO : suker

++++++

3RD/4TH PLACE MATCH
11.07.98 : CRO   2-1   HOL
CRO : Prosinecki, suker
HOL : Zenden

++++++

FINAL
12.07.98 : FRA   3-0   BRA
FRA : Zidane -2, Petit


TEAM SWUAD LIST FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 RUSSIA

17th FIFA WORLD CUP - 2002 (KOREA-JAPAN)

WINNER - BRAZIL
RUNNERS - UP - GERMANY

National Teams: 32
Games: 64
Goals: 161
Goal Average:2.52

Group A
 Team           Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Denmark 	3 	2 	1 	0 	5 	2 	+3 	7
 Senegal 	3 	1 	2 	0 	5 	4 	+1 	5
 Uruguay 	3 	0 	2 	1 	4 	5 	-1 	2
 France 	3 	0 	1 	2 	0 	3 	-3 	1

31/05/2002 : FRANCE   0-1   SENEGAL
SEN : Papa Bouba Diop
--------
01/06/2002 : URUGUAY   1-2   DENMARK
URU : Darío Rodríguez
DEN : Jon Dahl Tomasson
--------
06/06/2002 : FRANCE   0-0   URUGUAY
--------
06/06/2002 : DENMARK   1-1   SENEGAL
DEN : Jon Dahl Tomasson
SEN : Salif Diao
--------
11/06/2002 : SENEGAL   3-3   URUGUAY
SEN : Khalilou Fadiga, pen, Papa Bouba Diop
URU : Richard Morales, Diego Forlán, Álvaro Recoba
--------
11/06/2002 : DENMARK   2-0   FRANCE
DEN : Dennis Rommedahl, Jon Dahl Tomasson

++++++++++

Group B
 Team	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Spain 	        3 	3 	0 	0 	9 	4 	+5 	9
 Paraguay 	3 	1 	1 	1 	6 	6 	0 	4
 South Africa 	3 	1 	1 	1 	5 	5 	0 	4
 Slovenia 	3 	0 	0 	3 	2 	7 	-5 	0

02/06/2002 : SPAIN   3-1   SLOVENIA
SPA : Raul, Valeron, Hierro
SLO : Sebastjan Cimirotic
--------
02/06/2002 : PARAGUAY   2-2   SOUTH AFRICA
PAR : Roque Santa Cruz, Francisco Arce
SOU : Teboho Mokoena, Quinton Fortune
--------
07/06/2002 : SPAIN   3-1   PARAGUAY
SPA : Morientes, Hierro
PAR : Puyol
--------
08/06/2002 : SOUTH AFRICA   1-0   SLOVENIA
SOU : Siyabonga Nomvete
--------
12/06/2002 : SOUTH AFRICA   2-3   SPAIN
SOU : Benedict McCarthy, Lucas Radebe
SPA : Raúl, Mendieta
--------
12/06/2002 : SLOVENIA   1-3   PARAGUAY
SLO : Milenko Acimovic
PAR : Nelson Cuevas, Jorge Campos

+++++

Group C
 Team 	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Brazil 	3 	3 	0 	0 	11 	3 	+8 	9
 Turkey 	3 	1 	1 	1 	5 	3 	+2 	4
 Costa Rica 	3 	1 	1 	1 	5 	6 	-1 	4
 China PR 	3 	0 	0 	3 	0 	9 	-9 	0

03/06/2002 : BRAZIL   2-1   TURKEY
BRA : Ronaldo, Rivaldo
TUR : Hasan Sas
--------
04/06/2002 : CHINA   0-2   COSTA RICA
COS : Rónald Gómez, Mauricio Wright
--------
08/06/2002 : BRAZIL   4-0   CHINA
BRA : Roberto Carlos, Rivaldo, Ronaldinho Gaúcho, Ronaldo
--------
09/06/2002 : COSTA RICA   1-1   TURKEY
COS : Winston Parks
TUR : Emre Belözoglu
--------
13/06/2002 : COSTA RICA   2-5   BRAZIL
COS : Paulo Wanchope, Rónald Gómez
BRA : Ronaldo, Edmílson, Rivaldo, Júnior
--------
13/06/2002 : TURKEY   3-0   CHINA
TUR : Hasan Sas, Bülent Korkmaz, Ümit Davala

++++++

Group D
 Team           Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 South Korea 	3 	2 	1 	0 	4 	1 	+3 	7
 United States 	3 	1 	1 	1 	5 	6 	-1 	4
 Portugal 	3 	1 	0 	2 	6 	4 	+2 	3
 Poland 	3 	1 	0 	2 	3 	7 	-4 	3


04/06/2002 : SOUTH KOREA   2-0   POLAND
SOU : Hwang Seon-Hong, Yoo Sang-Cheol
--------
05/06/2002 : USA   3-2   PORTUGAL
USA : John O'Brien, Jorge Costa, Brian McBride
POR : Beto, Jeff Agoos
--------
10/06/2002 : SOUTH KOREA   1-1   USA
SOU : Ahn Jung-Hwan
USA : Clint Mathis
--------
10/06/2002 : PORTUGAL   4-0   POLAND
POR : Pauleta, Rui Costa
--------
14/06/2002 : SOUTH KOREA   1-0   PORTUGAL
POR : Park Ji-Sung
--------
14/06/2002 : POLAND   3-1   USA
POL : Emmanuel Olisadebe, Pawel Kryszalowicz, Marcin Zewlakow
USA : Landon Donovan

++++++

Group E
 Team           Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Germany 	3 	2 	1 	0 	11 	1 	+10 	7
 Ireland 	3 	1 	2 	0 	5 	2 	+3 	5
 Cameroon 	3 	1 	1 	1 	2 	3 	-1 	4
 Saudi Arabia 	3 	0 	0 	3 	0 	12 	-12 	0


01/06/2002 : IRELAND   1-1   CAMEROON
IRE : Matt Holland
CAM : Patrick Mboma
--------
01/06/2002 : GERMANY   8-0   SAUDI ARABIA
GER : Miroslav Klose, Michael Ballack, Carsten Jancker, Thomas Linke, Oliver Bierhoff, Bernd Schneider
--------
05/06/2002 : GERMANY   1-1   IRELAND
GER : Miroslav Klose
IRL : Robbie Keane
--------
06/06/2002 : CAMEROON   1-0   SAUDI ARABIA
CAM : Samuel Eto
--------
11/06/2002 : CAMEROON   0-2   GERMANY
GER : Marco Bode, Miroslav Klose
--------
11/06/2002 : SAUDI ARABIA   0-3   IRELAND
IRE : Robbie KeaneGary, Breen, Damien Duff
++++++
Group F
 Team           Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Sweden 	3 	1 	2 	0 	4 	3 	+1 	5
 England 	3 	1 	2 	0 	2 	1 	+1 	5
 Argentina 	3 	1 	1 	1 	2 	2 	0 	4
 Nigeria 	3 	0 	1 	2 	1 	3 	-2 	1


02/06/2002 : ENGLAND   1-1   SWEDEN
ENG : Sol Campbell
SWE : Niclas Alexandersson
--------
02/06/2002 : ARGENTINA   1-0   NIGERIA NIG : Gabriel Batistuta
--------
07/06/2002 : SWEDEN   2-1   NIGERIA
SWE : Henrik Larsson
NIG : Julius Aghahowa
--------
07/06/2002 : ARGENTINA   0-1   ENGLAND
ENG : David Beckham
--------
12/06/2002 : SWEDEN   1-1   ARGENTINA
SWE : Anders Svensson
ARG : Hernán Crespo
--------
12/06/2002 : NIGERIA   0-0   ENGLAND
+++++++
Group G
 Team            Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Mexico 	 3 	2 	1 	0 	4 	2 	+2 	7
 Italy 		 3 	1 	1 	1 	4 	3 	+1 	4
 Croatia 	 3 	1 	0 	2 	2 	3 	-1 	3
 Ecuador 	 3 	1 	0 	2 	2 	4 	-2 	3


03/06/2002 : CROATIA   0-1   MEXICO
MEX : Cuauhtémoc Blanco
--------
3/06/2002 : ITALY   2-0   ECUADOR
ECU : Christian Vieri
--------
08/06/2002 : ITALY   1-2   CROATIA
ITA : Christian Vieri
CRO : Ivica Olic, Milan Rapaic
--------
09/06/2002 : MEXICO   2-1   ECUADOR
MEX : Jared Borgetti, Gerardo Torrado
ECU : Agustín Delgado
--------
13/06/2002 : MEXICO   1-1   ITALY
MEX : Jared Borgetti
ITA : Alessandro Del Piero
--------
13/06/2002 : ECUADOR   1-0   CROATIA
ECU : Edison Méndez

++++++

Group H
 Team           Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Japan 	        3 	2 	1 	0 	5 	2 	+3 	7
 Belgium 	3 	1 	2 	0 	6 	5 	+1 	5
 Russia 	3 	1 	0 	2 	4 	4 	0 	3
 Tunisia 	3 	0 	1 	2 	1 	5 	-4 	1

04/06/2002 : JAPAN   2-2   BELGIUM
JAP : Takayuji Suzuki, Junichi Inamoto
BEL : Marc Wilmots, Peter van der Heyden
--------
05/06/2002 : RUSSIA   2-0   TUNISIA
RUS : Egor Titov, Valery Karpin
--------
09/06/2002 : JAPAN   1-0   RUSSIA
JAP : Junichi Inamoto
--------
10/06/2002 : TUNISIA   1-1   BELGIUM
TUN : Raouf Bouzaiène
BEL : Marc Wilmots
--------
14/06/2002 : BELGIUM   3-2   RUSSIA
BEL : Johan Walem, Wesley Sonck, Marc Wilmots
RUS : Vladimir Beschastnykh, Dmitri Sychev
--------
14/06/2002 : JAPAN   2-0   TUNISIA
JAP : Hiroaki Morishima, Hidetoshi Nakata

++++++

PRE QR. FINAL
15/06/2002 : GERMANY   1-0   PARAGUAY
GER : Oliver Neuville
--------
15/06/2002 : DENMARK   0-3   ENGLAND
ENG : Rio Ferdinand, Michael Owen, Emile Heskey
--------
16/06/2002 : SWEDEN   1-2   SENEGAL
SWE : Henrik Larsson
SEN : Henri Camara
--------
16/06/2002 : SPAIN   1-1   IRELAND
SPA : Fernando Morientes
IRE : Robbie Keane
--------
17/06/2002 : BRAZIL   2-0   BELGIUM
BRA : Rivaldo, Ronaldo
--------
17/06/2002 : USA   2-0   MEXICO
USA : Brian McBride, Landon Donovan
--------
18/06/2002 : JAPAN   0-1   TURKEY
TUR : Ümit Davala
--------
18/06/2002 : SOUTH KOREA   2-1   ITALY
SOU : Seol Ki-Hyun, Ahn Jung-Hwan
ITA : Christian Vieri

++++++

Group H
21/06/2002 : ENGLAND   1-2   BRAZIL
ENG : Michael Owen
BRA : Rivaldo, Ronaldinho Gaúcho
--------
21/06/2002 : GERMANY   1-0   USA
GER : Michael Ballack
--------
22/06/2002 : SOUTH KOREA   0-0   SPAIN
--------
22/06/2002 : SENEGAL   0-1   TURKEY
TUR : Ilhan Mansiz

++++++

SEMI FINALS
25/06/2002 : SOUTH KOREA   0-1   GERMANY
GER : Michael Ballack
--------
26/06/2002 : BRAZIL   1-0   TURKEY
BRA : Ronaldo

++++

3rd/4th place match
29/06/2002 : SOUTH KOREA   2-3   TURKEY
SOU : Lee Eul-Yong, Song Jong-Gook
TUR : Hakan Sükür, Ilhan Mansiz

++++++++

F - I - N - A - L
30/06/2002 : GERMANY   0-2   BRAZIL
BRA : Ronaldo - 2

TEAM SWUAD LIST FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 RUSSIA

18th FIFA WORLD CUP - 2006 (GERMANY)

WINNER - ITALY
RUNNERS - UP - FRANCE

National Teams: 32
Games: 64
Goals: 147
Goal Average:2.30

GROUP - A

 TEAM		Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Germany 	3 	3 	0 	0 	8 	2 	+6 	9
 Ecuador 	3 	2 	0 	1 	5 	3 	+2 	6
 Poland 	3 	1 	0 	2 	2 	4 	-2 	3
 Costa Rica 	3 	0 	0 	3 	3 	9 	-6 	0

09/06/2006 : Germany   4-2   Costa Rica
GER : Philipp Lahm, Miroslav Klose, Torsten Frings
COS : Paulo Wanchope

--------
09/06/2006 : Poland   0-2  Ecuador
ECU : Carlos Tenorio, Agustin Delgado
--------
14/06/2006 : Germany   1-0  Poland
GER : Oliver Neuville
--------
14/06/2006 : Ecuador   3-0  Costa Rica
ECU : Carlos Tenorio, Agustin Delgado, Ivan Kaviedes
--------
20/06/2006 : Ecuador   0-3  Germany
GER : Miroslav Klose, Lukas Podolski
--------
20/06/2006 : Costa Rica   1-2  Poland
COS : Ronald Gomez
POL : Bartosz Bosacki
+++++++
GROUP - B
 Team           Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 England 	3 	2 	1 	0 	5 	2 	+3 	7
 Sweden 	3 	1 	2 	0 	3 	2 	+1 	5
 Paraguay 	3 	1 	0 	2 	2 	2 	0 	3
 Trinidad  	3 	0 	1 	2 	0 	4 	-4 	1

10/06/2006 : Tobago   0-0   Sweden
--------
10/06/2006 : England   1-0   Paraguay
ENG : Carlos Gamarra og
-------- 15/06/2006 : England   2-0   Tobago
ENG : Peter Crouch, Steven Gerrard
--------
15/06/2006 : Sweden   1-0   Paraguay
SWE : Freddie Ljungberg
--------
20/06/2006 : Sweden   2-2   England
SWE : Marcus Allback, Henrik Larsson
ENG : Joe Cole, Steven Gerrard
--------
20/06/2006 : Paraguay   2-0   Tobago
PAR : Brent Sancho og, Nelson Cuevas
+++++
GROUP - C
TEAM Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Argentina 3 2 1 0 8 1 +7 7 Netherlands 3 2 1 0 3 1 +2 7 Ivory Coast 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 3 Serbia 3 0 0 3 2 10 -8 0
10/06/2006 : Argentina   2-1  Ivory Coast
ARG : Hernan Crespo, Javier Saviola
IVR :Didier Drogba
--------
11/06/2006 : Serbia   0-1  Netherlands
NED : Arjen Robben
--------
16/06/2006 :Argentina   6-0  Serbia
ARG :Maxi Rodriguez, Esteban Cambiasso, Hernan Cresp, Carlos Tevez, Lionel Messi
--------
16/06/2006 :Netherlands   2-1  Ivory
NED :Robin van Persie, Ruud van Nistelrooy
IVC : Bakary Kone br> --------
16/06/2006 :Netherlands   0-0  Argentina
--------
16/06/2006 : Ivory Coast   3-2  Serbia IVR : Aruna Dindane, Bonaventure Kalou
SER : Nikola Zigic, Sasa Ilic
+++++++
GROUP - D
 Team           Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Portugal 	3 	3 	0 	0 	5 	1 	+4 	9
 Mexico 	3 	1 	1 	1 	4 	3 	+1 	4
 Angola 	3 	0 	2 	1 	1 	2 	-1 	2
 Iran 	        3 	0 	1 	2 	2 	6 	-4 	1

11/06/2006 :Mexico   3-1  Iran
MEX : Omar Bravo, Antonio Naelson 'Zinha'
IRN :Yahya Golmohammadi
--------
11/06/2006 :Angola   0-1  Portugal
POR :Pedro Pauleta
--------
11/06/2006 :Mexico   0-0  Angola
--------
17/06/2006 :Portugal   2-0  Iran
POR :Deco, Cristiano Ronaldo
--------
21/06/2006 :Portugal   2-1  Mexico
POR :Maniche Simao Sabrosa
MEX :Jose Fonseca
--------
21/06/2006 :Iran   1-1   Angola
IRAN :Sohrab Bakhtiarizadeh
ANG :Flavio
++++++
GROUP - E

 Team	        Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Italy 	        3 	2 	1 	0 	5 	1 	+4 	7
 Ghana 	        3 	2 	0 	1 	4 	3 	+1 	6
 Czech Republic	3 	1 	0 	2 	3 	4 	-1 	3
 United States 	3 	0 	1 	2 	2 	6 	-4 	1

12.06.2006 : United States   0-3  Czech Republic
CZH : Jan Koller, Tomas Rosicky -2
-----
12.06.2006 : Italy   2-0  Ghana
ITL : Andrea Pirlo, Vincenzo Iaquinta
-----
12.06.2006 : Czech Republic   0-2  Ghana
GHN : Asamoah Gyan, Sulley Muntari
-----
12.06.2006 : Italy   1-1  USA
ITL : Alberto Gilardino
USA : Cristian Zaccardo og
-----
22.06.2006 : Czech Republic   0-2  Italy
ITL : Marco Materazzi, Filippo Inzaghi
-----
22.06.2006 : Ghana   2-1   USA
GHN :Haminu Dramani, Stephen Appiah pen
USA : Clint Dempsey
+++++++
GROUP - F
 Team		Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Brazil 	3 	3 	0 	0 	7 	1 	+6 	9
 Australia 	3 	1 	1 	1 	5 	5 	0 	4
 Croatia 	3 	0 	2 	1 	2 	3 	-1 	2
 Japan 		3 	0 	1 	2 	2 	7 	-5 	1


12.06.2006 : Australia   3-1  Japan
AUS Tim Cahill-2, John Aloisi
JAP : Shunsuke Nakamura
-----
12.06.2006 : Brazil   1-0  Croatia
BRA : Kaka
-----
18.06.2006 : Japan   0-0  Croatia
-----
18.06.2006 : Brazil   2-0  Australia
BRA : Adriano, Fred
-----
18.06.2006 : Japan   1-4  Brazil
JAP : Keiji Tamada
BRA : Ronaldo-2, Juninho Pernambucano, Gilberto
-----
18.06.2006 : Croatia   2-2   Australia
CRO : Darijo Srna, Niko Kovac
AUS : Craig Moore pen, Harry Kewell
++++++++
GROUP - G
  Team          Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
  Switzerland 	3 	2 	1 	0 	4 	0 	+4 	7
  France 	3 	1 	2 	0 	3 	1 	+2 	5
  South Korea 	3 	1 	1 	1 	3 	4 	-1 	4
  Togo 	        3 	0 	0 	3 	1 	6 	-5 	0

13.06.2006 : Korea Republic   2-1  Togo
KOR : Lee Chun-soo, Ahn Jung-hwan
TOG : Abdelkader Coubadja
-----
13.06.2006 : France   0-0   Switzerland
-----
13.06.2006 : France   1-1  Korea South
FRA : Thierry Henry
KOR : Park Ji-sung
-----
19.06.2006 : Togo   0-2  Switzerland
TOG : Alexander Frei, Tranquillo Barnetta
-----
23.06.2006 : Togo   0-2   France
FRA : Patrick Vieira, Thierry Henry
-----
23.06.2006 : Switzerland   2-0   Korea Republic
SWT : Philippe Senderos, Alexander Frei
++++++++
GROUP - H
 Team           Pld 	W 	D 	L 	GF 	GA 	GD 	Pts
 Spain 	        3 	3 	0 	0 	8 	1 	+7 	9
 Ukraine 	3 	2 	0 	1 	5 	4 	+1 	6
 Tunisia 	3 	0 	1 	2 	3 	6 	-3 	1
 Saudi Arabia 	3 	0 	1 	2 	2 	7 	-5 	1

14.06.2006 : Spain   4-0  Ukraine
SPA : Xabi Alonso, David Villa-2, Fernando Torres
-----
14.06.2006 : Tunisia   2-2  Saudi Arabia
TUN : Zied Jaziri, Radhi Jaidi
SAU : Yassir Al Qahtani, Sami Al Jaber
-----
19.06.2006 : Saudi Arabia   0-4  Ukraine
UKR : Andriy Rusol, Serhiy Rebrov, Andriy Shevchenko, Maksym Kalinichenko
-----
19.06.2006 : Spain   3-1  Tunisia
SPA : Raul, Fernando Torres-2
TUN : Jaouhar Mnari
-----
23.06.2006 : Saudi Arabia   0-1  Spain
SPA : Juanito
-----
23.06.2006 : Ukraine   1-0  Tunisia
UKR : Andriy Shevchenko pen
++++++
PRE - QUARTER FINALS
24.06.2006 : Germany   2-0  Sweden
GER : Lukas Podolski-2
-----
24.06.2006 : Argentina   2-1  Mexico
ARG :Hernan Crespo, Maxi Rodriguez
MEX : Rafael Marquez
-----
25.06.2006 : England   1-0  Ecuador
ENG : David Beckham
-----
25.06.2006 : Portugal   1-0  Netherlands
POR : Maniche Ribeiro
-----
26.06.2006 : Italy   1-0  Australia
ITL : Francesco Totti - pen
-----
26.06.2006 : Switzerland   0-0, 0-3  Ukraine
-----
27.06.2006 : Brazil   3-0  Ghana
BRA : Ronaldo, Adriano, Ze Roberto
-----
27.06.2006 : Spain   1-3  France SPA : David Villa pen
FRA : Franck Ribery, Patrick Vieira, Zinedine Zidane
++++++
QUARTER FINAL
30.06.2006 : Germany   1-1, 4-2 (Pen)  Argentina
GER : Miroslav Klose
ARG : Roberto Ayala
-----
30.06.2006 : Italy   3-0  Ukraine
ITL : Gianluca Zambrotta, Luca Toni-2
-----
01.07.2006 : England   0-0, 1-3 (Pen)  Portugal
-----
01.07.2006 : Brazil   0-1  France
FRA : Thierry Henry
+++++++
SEMI FINAL
04.07.2006 : Germany   0-2  Italy
ITL : Fabio Grosso, Alessandro Del Piero
-----
05.07.2006 : Portugal   0-1  France 1
FRA : Zinedine Zidane pen
++++++
3rd/4th PLACE
05.07.2006 : Germany   3-1  Portugal
GER : Bastian Schweinsteiger-2, Armando Petit og 60
POR : Nuno Gomes
++++++
F-I-N-A-L
09.07.2006 : Italy   1-1, 5-3 (Pen)  France
ITL : Marco Materazzi
FRA : Zinedine Zidane pen

TEAM SWUAD LIST FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 RUSSIA

19th FIFA WORLD CUP - 2010 (SOUTH AFRICA)

WINNER - SPAIN
RUNNERS - UP - NETHERLAND

- National Teams: 32
- Games: 64
- Goals: 145
- Goal Average:2.27

 
GROUP A

Jun 11  Johannesburg    South Africa  1-1  Mexico          
Jun 11  Cape Town       Uruguay       0-0  France          
Jun 16  Pretoria        South Africa  0-3  Uruguay         
Jun 17  Polokwane       France        0-2  Mexico          
Jun 22  Rustenburg      Mexico        0-1  Uruguay         
Jun 22  Bloemfontein    France        1-2  South Africa  

TEAM          P  W  D  L   Gls  Pts
URUGUAY       3  2  1  0   4-0    7
MEXICO        3  1  1  1   3-2    4
South Africa  3  1  1  1   3-5    4
France        3  0  1  2   1-4    1

GROUP B

Jun 12  Port Elizabeth  South Korea   2-0 Greece         
Jun 12  Johannesburg    Argentina     1-0 Nigeria         
Jun 17  Johannesburg    Argentina     4-1 South Korea     
Jun 17  Bloemfontein    Greece        2-1 Nigeria        
Jun 22  Durban          Nigeria       2-2 1South Korea    
Jun 22  Polokwane       Greece        0-2 Argentina 
 
TEAM          P  W  D  L   Gls  Pts
ARGENTINA     3  3  0  0   7-1    9
SOUTH KOREA   3  1  1  1   5-6    4
Greece        3  1  0  2   2-5    3
Nigeria       3  0  1  2   3-5    1

GROUP C

Jun 12  Rustenburg      England       1-1 United States  
Jun 13  Polokwane       Algeria       0-1 Slovenia        
Jun 18  Johannesburg    Slovenia      2-2 United States  
Jun 18  Cape Town       England       0-0 Algeria        
Jun 23  Port Elizabeth  Slovenia      0-1 England         
Jun 23  Pretoria        United States 1-0 Algeria 

TEAM           P  W  D  L   Gls  Pts
UNITED STATES  3  1  2  0   4-3    5
ENGLAND        3  1  2  0   2-1    5
Slovenia       3  1  1  1   3-3    4
Algeria        3  0  1  2   0-2    1

GROUP D

Jun 13  Pretoria        Serbia        0-1 Ghana           
Jun 13  Durban          Germany       4-0 Australia       
Jun 18  Port Elizabeth  Germany       0-1Serbia          
Jun 19  Rustenburg      Ghana         1-1 Australia       
Jun 23  Nelspruit       Australia     2-1 Serbia          
Jun 23  Johannesburg    Ghana         0-1 Germany 
 
TEAM          P  W  D  L   Gls  Pts
GERMANY       3  2  0  1   5-1    6
GHANA         3  1  1  1   2-2    4
Australia     3  1  1  1   3-6    4
Serbia        3  1  0  2   2-3    3

GROUP E

Jun 14  Johannesburg    Netherlands  2-0 Denmark         
Jun 14  Bloemfontein    Japan        1-0 Cameroon        
Jun 19  Durban          Netherlands  1-0 Japan           
Jun 19  Pretoria        Cameroon     1-2 Denmark         
Jun 24  Rustenburg      Denmark      1-3Japan           
Jun 24  Cape Town       Cameroon     1-2 Netherlands     


TEAM          P  W  D  L   Gls  Pts
NETHERLANDS   3  3  0  0   5-1    9
JAPAN         3  2  0  1   4-2    6
Denmark       3  1  0  2   3-6    3
Cameroon      3  0  0  3   2-5    0

GROUP F

Jun 14  Cape Town       Italy         1-1 Paraguay        
Jun 15  Rustenburg      New Zealand   1-1 Slovakia        
Jun 20  Bloemfontein    Slovakia      0-2Paraguay        
Jun 20  Nelspruit       Italy         1-1 New Zealand     
Jun 24  Johannesburg    Slovakia      3-2 Italy           
Jun 24  Polokwane       Paraguay      0-0 New Zealand 

TEAM          P  W  D  L   Gls  Pts
PARAGUAY      3  1  2  0   3-1    5
SLOVAKIA      3  1  1  1   4-5    4
New Zealand   3  0  3  0   2-2    3
Italy         3  0  2  1   4-5    2

GROUP G

Jun 15  Port Elizabeth  Côte d'Ivoire 0-0 Portugal        
Jun 15  Johannesburg    Brazil        2-1 North Korea     
Jun 20  Johannesburg    Brazil        3-1 Côte d'Ivoire   
Jun 21  Cape Town       Portugal      7-0 North Korea     
Jun 25  Nelspruit       North Korea   0-3 Côte d'Ivoire   
Jun 25  Durban          Portugal      0-0 Brazil      

TEAM           P  W  D  L   Gls  Pts
BRAZIL         3  2  1  0   5- 2   7
PORTUGAL       3  1  2  0   7- 0   5
Côte d'Ivoire  3  1  1  1   4- 3   4
North Korea    3  0  0  3   1-12   0

GROUP H

Jun 16  Nelspruit       Honduras      0-1Chile          
Jun 16  Durban          Spain         0-1 Switzerland     
Jun 21  Port Elizabeth  Chile         1-0 Switzerland     
Jun 21  Johannesburg    Spain         2-0 Honduras       
Jun 25  Pretoria        Chile         1-2 Spain           
Jun 25  Bloemfontein    Switzerland   0-0  Honduras    

TEAM          P  W  D  L   Gls  Pts
SPAIN         3  2  0  1   4-2    6
CHILE         3  2  0  1   3-2    6
Switzerland   3  1  1  1   1-1    4
Honduras      3  0  1  2   0-3    1

SECOND ROUND

Jun 26  Port Elizabeth  Uruguay       2-1 South Korea     
Jun 26  Rustenburg      United States 1-2 Ghana       
Jun 27  Bloemfontein    Germany       4-1 England         
Jun 27  Johannesburg    Argentina     3-1 Mexico           
Jun 28  Durban          Netherlands   2-1 Slovakia       
Jun 28  Johannesburg    Brazil        3-0 Chile           
Jun 29  Pretoria        Paraguay      0-0 Japan      
Jun 29  Cape Town       Spain         1-0 Portugal 
      
QUARTERFINALS

Jul 02  Port Elizabeth  Netherlands   2-1 Brazil          
Jul 02  Johannesburg    Uruguay       1-1 Ghana      
Jul 03  Cape Town       Argentina     0-4 Germany         
Jul 03  Johannesburg    Paraguay      0-1 Spain          

SEMIFINALS

Jul 06  Cape Town       Uruguay       2-3 Netherlands     
Jul 07  Durban          Germany       0-1 Spain           

3rd/4th PLACE PLAY-OFF
 
Jul 10  Port Elizabeth  Uruguay       2-3 Germany         

WORLD CUP FINAL

Jul 11  Johannesburg    Netherlands   0-1 Spain     


TEAM SWUAD LIST FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 RUSSIA