AIFF WOMEN FOOTBALL LEAGUE - 2016


FINAL ROUND FIX and RESULTS
06.02.2017: Jeppiyar Institute FC 1-1 Alakhpura FC

06.02.2017: Aizawl FC 0-3 Eastern Sporting Union FC

05.02.2017: FC Pune City 0-5 Rising Student FC

03.02.2017: Aizawl FC 2-3 Jeppiyar Institute FC
JIF : R. Sundhyia 5', S. Pradeepa 16',17'
AFC : Elizabeth 11', 30'
W.O.M K. Sumitra - JFC

02.02.2017: Rising Student FC 0-1 Alakhpura FC
AFC : D. Deepeka
W.O.M : Manju - GK-AFC

02.02.2017: Eastern Sporting Union FC 3-1 FC Pune City
ESU : Kamala Devi-2, Kashima
FCP : Alisha
W.O.M : Umapati Devi - ESU

31.01.2017: Alakhpura FC 6-2 Aizawl FC
AFC : Sanju-3, deepika-2. Kavita Debi
AIZ : Lalbiak Devi, Chawakchu
W.O.M : Sanju-AFC

31.01.2017: FC Pune City 1-0 Jeppiyar Institute FC
FCP : Dalima Chhibbe
W.O.M : Rumpa Malik - FCP

30.01.2017: Eastern Sporting Union FC 1-2 Rising Student FC
ESU : Radharani Devi
RST : Sasmita Malik, Ashalata Devi
W.O.M : Manisha Panna - RST

29.01.2017: FC Pune City 0-0 Alakhpura FC
W.O.M :Poonam Sharma - FC Alakhpura

28.01.2017: Rising Student FC 6-1 Aizawl FC
RSF:Sasmita Mallick-3, Anju Tamang-2, Piyari Xaxa
W.O.M : Sasmita Mallick-RISING

28.01.2017: Jeppiyar Institute FC 1-7 Eastern Sporting Union FC
JIF : R.Sandhynia
ESF : Kamala Devi-3, Kashima-3, Prem Devi.
================

29.01.2017: FC Pune City VS Alakhpura FC

30.01.2017: Eastern Sporting Union FC VS Rising Student FC

31.01.2017: Alakhpura FC VS Aizawl FC
31.01.2017: FC Pune City VS Jeppiyar Institute FC

02.02.2017: Rising Student FC VS Alakhpura FC
02.02.2017: Eastern Sporting Union FC VS .FC Pune City

03.02.2017: Aizawl FC VS Jeppiyar Institute FC

05.02.2017: FC Pune City VS Rising Student FC

06.02.2017: Jeppiyar Institute FC VS .Alakhpura FC
06.02.2017: Aizawl FC VS Eastern Sporting Union FC

08.02.2017: Rising Student FC VS Jeppiyar Institute FC
08.02.2017: FC Pune City VS Aizawl FC

09.02.2017: Alakhpura FC VS Eastern Sporting Union FC

===========

FIX/SCORE - PRILIMINARY ROUND : GROUP-A
Group A : Royal Wahingdoh FC (Meghalaya), Alakhpura FC (Haryana), Rising Student FC (Odisha), New Quartz FC (Kerala) and Bodyline FC (WIFA).

26.10.2016 : Rising Student FC 2-0 Alakhpura FC
24.10.2016 : Rising Student FC 1-0 Bodyline FC
23.10.2016 : Alakhpura FC 18-0 Royal Wahingdoh FC
22.10.2016 : Bodyline FC 0-1 New Quartz
21.10.2016 : Royal Wahingdoh FC 0-13 Rising Student FC
RSFC :: Pyari 5, 13, 27, 41, 45+1, 63, 75, Sangita 47, 53, 66, Sasmiti 65, Anima 74, Manisha 79'

20.10.2016 : Alakhpura FC 5-0 New Quartz
AFC Deepika 10', 50', 82', Sanju 58', Nisha 75'

19.10.2016 : Royal Wahingdoh 0-9 Bodyline FC
18.10.2016 : New Quartz 1-9 Rising Student FC
17.10.2016 : Bodyline FC 0-4 Alakhpura FC
FIX/SCORE - PRILIMINARY ROUND : GROUP-B
Group B : Eastern Sporting Union FC (Manipur), KRYPHSA FC (Manipur), Jeppiyar Institute FC (Pondicherry), Sudeva Moonlight FC (Delhi) and UPFC (Uttar Pradesh).

25.10.2016 : Eastern Sporting Union FC 4-1 KRYPHSA FC
23.10.2016 : KRYPHSA FC 0-3 Jeppiyar Institute FC
21.10.2016 : UPFC 0-7 KRYPHSA FC
19.10.2016 : Eastern Sporting Union FC 13-0 UPFC
17.10.2016 : Jeppiyar Institute FC 2-3 Eastern Sporting Union FC