64th BORDOLOI TROPHY GUWAHATI - 2016 ||

64th Bharat Ratna Lokopriya Gopinath Bordoloi Trophy 2016

64th Bharat Ratna Lokopriya Gopinath Bordoloi Trophy to start from 18th September. Top two teams of the groups will qualify for the semifinals. Semifinals will be on 29th and finals will be on 30th Sept or 1st Oct.


Three Star Nepal 2-1 East Bengal

FINALS
30.09.2016 : EAST BENGAL - 1-2 THTRR STAR NEPAL (120')
KEB : Adileja 84'
TSN : Devendra Tamang 90+3', BGM 90+8'

SEMI FINALS
28.09.2016 : East Bengal President XI 1-0 Shillong Lajong
KEB : Adileja

28.09: United Sikkim 1-1,1-4 Thee Star Nepal (FT)

====

Group A: Shillong Lajong, Oil India, Three Star Nepal, Barak FC

27.09.2016: United Sikkim 1-0 Assam SEB
USK : Jr No 18.

25.09.2016: Barak FC 0-3 Oil India
OIL: Jayanta 6', Mintu Boro 50', 78'

25.09.2016: Barak FC 0-3 Oil India
OIL: Jayanta 6', Mintu Boro 50', 78'

25.09.2016: Shillong Lajong 1-1 Three Star Club
SLFC : Milan Singh
TSN : Niranjan

23.09.2016: Three Star Club 1-1 Oil India
TSN : BJ Gurung.

19.09.2016: Three Star Club 6-1 Flamingo (FT)
TSN : Martin, Bjaya, Niranjan, Buddha, Sunil, Bikram

21.09.2016 : Shillong Lajong 5-0 Barak FC (FT)
SL: Milan Singh (2), Issac-Pen -2, Samuela

18.09.2016: Shillong Lajong 1-1 Oil India
SLFC : Issac 70'
OIL : F Wary 14'

Group B: Assam State Electricity Board SC, East Bengal, United Sikkim, Bongobi Ogragami Club (Bangladesh)

27.09.2016: Bongobi Ogragami Club VS United Sikkim

26.09.2016 : EAST BENGAL 3-0 ASSAM SEB - FT
KEB : Dong 6', Prolhad 11', Yami Longvah 68'

24.09.2016: Bongobi Ogragami Club(4pm) 0-1 ASEB Sports Club

24.09.2016: East Bengal (7pm) 2-0 United Sikkim
KEB : Jiten Murmu, Adeleza

20.09.2016: United Sikkim 1-1 Assam State Electricity Board SC
USK : Sonam Tshering 60'
ASS : Sanjoy Boro 88'
RED CARD : Rahul Das- ASEBSC / O Lepcha- United Sikkim, Afjal Ansari-United Sikkim

22.09.2016 : EAST BENGAL 6-0 BONGOBI AGRAGAMI (FT.)
KEB : ADILEJA 6', Du Dong 34', 67'(Pen), Jiten 48', Prolhad 60', Nikhil Poojary 87'

29.09.16 - Semi Final

30.09.16 - Final